24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch
24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch
24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch
24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch
24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch
24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch
24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch

24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3030GSN V1
Quantity:

Product Overview

PM3030GSN V1 PoE Switch is 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE +2G Combo+2GE. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

   The PoE Switch provides a simple, cost- effective and non-blocking wire-speed performance with 19-inch metal shape for rack deployment in office or department network application. The PoE Switch has VLAN and CCTV function that improves the network environment and reduces network maintenance costs.

Product Features

  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard;
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Auto detect power device;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m;
  • Support VLAN and CCTV function;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support PD Alive function(the switch port is disconnected will automatically connected);

Product Specifications

Model

PM3030GSN V1

Port

24x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

2x10/100/1000Mbps Combo port

2x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Port

Port 1~24

PSE Power on RJ-45

Mode A 1/2(+),3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Per port 55V DC  Max32W

PoE Power Budget

250W/370W

240W Fanless   (Optional)

Power supply

280W/390W

260W Fanless   (Optional)

Key function

CCTV&VLAN

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

56Gbps

MAC address table

8K, Auto--learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo frames

9216Byte

Forwarding Rate

41.7Mpps

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

0℃~40℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

Fan

2

Fanless(Optional)

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*207*44mm

Weight

<5Kg

LED Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-X:MMF, SMF

Surge Protection

 difference module±4KV, Common mode±6KV,

MTBF

>50000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact 6KV,air8KV

Ordering information

Model

Product information

PM3030GSN V1

24-Port Gigabit+2G Combo+2GE PoE Switch

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language