24-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+1-Console Managed PoE switch (24-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)
24-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+1-Console Managed PoE switch (24-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)
24-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+1-Console Managed PoE switch (24-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)

24-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+1-Console Managed PoE switch (24-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)

Model NO.:
PM3028GSM V1

Product Overview

The PM3028GSM provides 24-10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports that supports 802.3af/at Standard , with a total PoE power supply up to 380W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.

                                                                                             

Product Features

  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard;
  • Support RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDIX;
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Auto detect power device;
  • Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az)
  • Supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function;​​​​​​​
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring abundant management policies;

Product Specifications

Hardware Specification

Model

PM3028GSM

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q , IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d , IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Interface

24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4* 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port

Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-FX:MMF, SMF

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216Bytes

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet Forward Speed

40.56Mpps

Switching Capacity

56Gbps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*232*45mm

Fan Quantity

2

PoE Port

Port1~24

PoE Power on RJ45

Mode A  1/2(+), 3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Voltage:55V DC  Power:32W(MAX)

PoE Power Budget

300W/380W

Power supply

330W/420W

Input Power Supply

100~240V AC, 50/60Hz

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

±6KV

Certification

CE, FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV, air 6KV

Green energy saving

Support IEEE 802.3az

Hardware Specification

System settings

Basic Information, Serial Information, User Management, Safe Management, SNTP configuration, Current Configuration, Configuration File, File Upload, System Reset

Port Configuration

Common Configuration, Port Statistic, Flow Control, Broadcast storm, Port Rate Limit, Protected Port, Learn Limit, Port Trunking, Mirror

MAC Bind

MAC Bind Configuration, MAC Auto Binding

MAC Filter

MAC Filter Configuration, MAC Auto Filter

VLAN Configuration

VLAN Information, VLAN Configuration, VLAN Port Configuration

SNMP Configuration

Community Name, TRAP Target

ACL Configuration

ACL Standard IP, ACL Extended IP, MAC IP, MAC ARP, ACL information, ACL Reference

QOS Configuration

QOS Apply, QOS Scheduling

IP Basic Configuration

IP Address Configuration, ARP Configuration And Display, Host Static Route

AAA Configuration

Tacacs+ Configuration, Radius Configuration, 802.1x Configuration, 802.1x Port Configuration, 802.1x User Auth-Information

MSTP Configuration

MSTP Configuration, Port configuration, Port Information

IGMP SNOOPING Configuration

IGMP SNOOPING Configuration, Multicast Group Information

GMRP Configuration

GMRP Global Configuration, GMRP Port Configuration, GMRP Stats Configuration

EAPS Configuration

EAPS Configuration, EAPS Information

RMON Configuration

Statistics Configuration, History Configuration, Alarm Configuration, Events Configuration

Cluster management

NDP Configuration, NTDP Configuration, Cluster Configuration

Log management

POE Configuration

POE Global configuration, POE Port Configuration, POE Schedule configuration, PD Query Configuration

Ordering information

Model

Product information

PM3028GSM

24-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+1Console Managed PoE switch(24-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)

  • PM3028GSM-V1 Specification.pdf:Download
  • PM3028GSM User Manual.pdf:Download