16*10/100/1000Mbps  +2 SFP Slots +2GE PoE Switch
16*10/100/1000Mbps  +2 SFP Slots +2GE PoE Switch
16*10/100/1000Mbps  +2 SFP Slots +2GE PoE Switch
16*10/100/1000Mbps  +2 SFP Slots +2GE PoE Switch
16*10/100/1000Mbps  +2 SFP Slots +2GE PoE Switch
16*10/100/1000Mbps  +2 SFP Slots +2GE PoE Switch
16*10/100/1000Mbps  +2 SFP Slots +2GE PoE Switch

16*10/100/1000Mbps +2 SFP Slots +2GE PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3020GSN V1
Quantity:

Product Overview

PM3020GSN V1 PoE Switch is 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE switch with 2 SFP Slots and 2GE. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.
   The PoE Switch provides a simple, cost- effective, and non-blocking wire-speed performance with 11-inch metal shape for rack deployment in office or department network application. The PoE Switch has Support PD Alive function(the switch port is disconnected will automatically connected)

Features

  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard;
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Auto detect power device;
  • Support VLAN and CCTV function;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Support PD Alive function(the switch port is disconnected will automatically connected);
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  • Power supply, PoE module and switch PCBA Three in one;

Specifications

Mode name

PM3020GSN V1

Port

16x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

2x1000Mbps SFP slots

2x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Port

Port 1~16

PSE Power on RJ-45

Mode A 1/2(+),3/6(-)  Mode B 4/5(+),7/8(-) 

PoE Power Output

Per port Max.32W

PoE Power Budget

185W

Power supply

200W          

Key Function

VLAN & CCTV

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

40Gbps

MAC address table

8K, Auto--learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo frames

9216Byte

Forwarding Rate

29.76Mpps

Packet buffer

4.1M bit

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

0℃~40℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

Fan Quantity

1*Fan

Dimensions(L*W*H)

280*180*44mm

Weight

<4.2Kg

LED Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE,PoE max

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-X:MMF, SMF

Surge Protection

Different mode±4KV common mode±6KV

MTBF

>50000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact 6KV,air 8KV

Green energy saving

Support IEEE802.3az

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3020GSN V1

16-Port Gigabit+ 2GE+ 2G SFP PoE Switch(16-Port PoE,Support 802.3af/at Standard )

  • PM3020GSN V1-Specifications.pdf:Downloads
Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language