8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP+1Console Managed PoE Switch(8-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)

8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP+1Console Managed PoE Switch(8-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)

Model NO.:
PM3010GSM V4

Product Overview

The PM3010GSM V4 provides 8x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports that supports 802.3af/at Standard , with a total PoE power supply up to 150W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 2 SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.

Product Features

  •  Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard;
  •  Support RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDIX;
  •  Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  •  Auto detect power device;
  •  PoE, main board and power supply are all in one; 
  •  Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m;
  •  Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  •  Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) ;
  •  Supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function;
  •  Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring abundant management policies;
  •  Support PD Alive function(the switch port is disconnected will automatically connected);           
     

Product Specifications
Hardware Specification

Model

PM3010GSM V4

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q , IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d , IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Interface

8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2* 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port

Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216Bytes

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet Forward Speed

14.88Mpps

Switching Capacity

20Gbps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

280*180*44mm

Fan Quantity

1

Fanless(optional)

PoE Port

Port1~8

PoE Power on RJ45

Mode A  1/2(+), 3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Voltage: 55V  Power: 32W(MAX)

PoE Power Budget

140W

140W Fanless(optional)

Power supply

150W

150W Fanless(optional)

Green energy saving

IEEE(802.3az)

Input Power Supply

110~240V AC, 50/60Hz

220V

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

Common mode ±6KV  Differential mode ±4KV;

Certification

CE, FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 6KV,air 8KV

green energy saving

Support IEEE(802.3az)

Software Specification

System Status

Basic Info, System Status, User Management,SNTP, Input/Export Configuration, System Upgrade, System Reboot and Factory

IP Configuration

IPV4/IPV6, DHCP Client

Port Configuration

Port Basic, Port Statistics, Storm Control, Rate-Limit, Port Security , Port Mirror, Port Isolation

Link Aggregation

Load Balance, Static, LACP

MAC Address

MAC Static Binding, Dynamic Learning, MAC Aging, MAC Filter

VLAN

VLAN Info, VLAN Configuration, VLAN Port Configuration, Voice VLAN, QinQ, Guest-VLAN, GVRP, MVR

ARP

IP Source Guard, ARP Check, Gratuitous-arp, ARP Inspection, DAI, Port IP MAC Binding

DHCP

IPV4/IPV6 DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server, DHCP Relay

STP

STP/MSTP/RSTP, PortFast, Root Guard, Bpdu Guard

SNMP

SNMP Community, SNMP View, SNMP TRAP, SNMP(V1,V2C,V3)

RMON

RMON(1,2,3,9)

ACL

Standard ACL, IPV6 ACL, Extend ACL, MAC ACL, Expert ACL, Time-range ACL

QOS

QOS Policy, QOS Algorithm, Queue Mapping(DSCP&CoS)

AAA

Tacacs+ Server, Radius Server, 802.1x, MAB

IGMP Snooping

IGMP SNOOPING, IGMP Snooping VLAN, IGMP Snooping(v1,v2,v3)

ERPS

ERPS Configuration, ERPS Mode, ERPS Role

LLDP

LLDP TLV, LLDP Neighbour

Error-Disable

Error-Disable, Loopback-detection

ONVIF

ONVIF Detect, ONVIF NLM

PoE

POE Max Power, POE Port Configuration, PD Alive

Network Tool

Ping/Ping6, Traceroute/Traceroute6, Cable Test

Syslog

Syslog Management, Debug Info

 

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3010GSM V4

8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP+1Console Managed PoE Switch(8-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)

  • PM3010GSM-V4 Specification.pdf:Download