8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch

8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3010FSF V3
Delivery:
FOB
Quantity:

Product Overview

PM3010FSF V3 is Unmanaged PoE contains 8 *10/100MbpsRJ45 ports and 1*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port and 1*100/1000Mbps SFP slot, 1~8 support PoE functions. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

PM3010FSF V3 has VLAN function which can improve the network environment and reduces network maintenance costs. It is easy to manage and maintain which can meet a lot of networking environment, such as Business building, Community, Hotel, Office etc.

Product Features

  •  Support IEEE802.3 ats standard, compatible with IEEE802.3 af by electrical equipment (PD);
  •  Stand-up output power up to 32 W;
  •  Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  •  Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  •  Perfect security mechanism;
  •  Line-speed forwarding intelligent identification;
  •  Support VLAN and CCTV Function;
  •  Power supply, PoE module and switch PCBA Three in one.
     

Product Specifications

Model

PM3010FSF V3

Interface

8*10/100Mbps RJ45 port

1*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port

1*100/1000Mbps SFP slot

PoE standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE port

1~8 port

PoE total

120W

Power supply

120W

Key function

CCTV&VLAN

RJ45 PoE power supply

Mode A   Anode1/2   Cathode3/6

PoE output-port

Max 32W

Indicator

PWR(Green) LNK/ACT(Green) PoE(Orange) Speed(Green)

Network media

10BASE-T:    UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (≤100m)

100BASE-TX:  UTP category 5, 5e cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-T:  UTP category 5e, 6 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-FX: SMF, MMF

1000BASE-X: SMF, MMF

MAC Address Table

4K, Automatic study, automatic updates

jumbo frame

9216Bytes

Packet buffer

2 Mbit

Transfer Mode

store-and-forward

Packet forwarding rate

4.16Mpps

Bandwidth

5.6Gbps

Fan

Fanless

Device Dimension

220*150*44mm

Machine weight

>1kg

mains input

100~240V AC, 50/60Hz

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40 °C 

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90%  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90%  non-condensing

Surge Protection

±4KV

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 6KV, air 8KV

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3010FSF V3

8*10/100Mbps+1GE +1G SFP Uplink PoE Switch

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*
chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language