4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE switch(Support 802.3 af/at standard)
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE switch(Support 802.3 af/at standard)

4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE switch(Support 802.3 af/at standard)

  • Model NO.: PM3006GSI V3
  • Accept Min order:No

Industrial PoE Switch & Non-PoE PM3006GSI V3 is independent research and development of industrial non-management PoE switches, have 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2*1000Mbps SFP slot. RJ45 port support MDI/MDIX automatically flip forward capability and line speed. Among them 1-4 port has PoE power supply function, support IEEE802.3af/at standard, can be used as Ethernet power supply devices, can automatically detect identification standard of electrical equipment, and through the cable for the power supply.

This product is designed for severe bad industrial environment design, can support rail installation; Port surge protection can be up to 6kv; Working temperature range -40℃~75℃, can satisfy the special demand of industrial automation control.

Product Features

  • Support IEEE802.3 at standard, compatible with IEEE802.3 af by electrical equipment (PD); 
  • Stand-up output power up to 32 W;
  • Automatic detection of PD equipment;
  • No fan, full metal high energy roof conducting tank;
  • Auto detect power device; will not burned non-standard PoE device or normal PoE switch;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃;
  • Support flow control;

Product Specifications
Hardware Specification

Model

PM3006GSI V3

Standard

IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab 、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3x、

Interface

4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000Mbps SFP Slots

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE  Port

1-4 Port

PoE output-port

Max 32W

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Switching Capacity

12G

MAC Address Table

4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216 Byte

Packet buffer

1.5M bit

Packet Forward Speed

8.9 Mpps

Input Power Supply

DC:48-57V or (24-55V booster module) optional

Operating Temperature

-40℃~75℃

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 80 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

165*147*54mm

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Machine weight

<2kg

LED Indicator

PWR(Green)、DATA(10/100M:Orange  1000M: Green)、PoE(Orange)

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-TX : Turn gigabit SFP optical RJ45 electrical module
1000BASE-SX : Gigabit SFP multimode(850nm,LC,DDM)

1000BASE-LX : Gigabit SFP mode (1310nm,LC,DDM)

1000BASE-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode (1550nm,LC,DDM)

Surge Protection

Differential mode ±4KV  Common mode ±6KV

EEE

IEEE 802.3az

MTBF

>100000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact ±8KV,air±10KV

 

Ordering information

Model

Product information

PM3006GSI V3

4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE switch(Support 802.3 af/at standard)