48-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+ Managed Switch
48-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+ Managed Switch

48-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+ Managed Switch

Model NO.
PM152GM V1
Quantity:
Product Overview
The PM152GM V1 is a fully Gigabits L2 network management switch independently developed by UNIPOE. It provides 48 fully gigabit RJ45 ports, four Gigabit SFP optical module expansion slots, and one console port. Supports static routing, provides complete security policies, QoS policies, and diversified VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain, meeting the networking and access requirements of enterprises, communities, hotels, office networks, and campus networks.
                                                    
                                         

Product Feature
  • Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x standards.
  • RJ45 Supports automatic port flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);
  • Supports IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control;
  • Panel indicators monitor working status and assist in fault analysis;
  • Perfect security mechanism; 
  • High reliability design, supporting traditional STP/RSTP layer 2 link protection technology; Supports manual aggregation and dynamic aggregation, which increases link bandwidth, improves link reliability, and implements load balancing and link backup;
  • Flexible and convenient management and maintenance Supports various management modes, such as Console, Telnet, and SSH;
  • Supports WEB management, which is simple and efficient, and facilitates installation and debugging by engineering and maintenance personnel; 
  • Supports file upload and download management through TFTP.

Product Specifications
Hardware Specification
ModelPM152GM V1
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q , IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d , IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad
Interface48*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
4* 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
IndicatorPWR, LNK/ACT, SYS
Network media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
MAC Address Table16K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
jumbo frame12KBytes
Packet Buffer12Mbit
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Packet Forward Speed77.38Mpps
Switching Capacity104Gbps
Dimensions(L*W*H)440*260*44mm
Power supply60W
Input Power Supply100~240V AC, 50/60Hz
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 40 °C
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 70 °C
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Surge ProtectionCommon mode ±2KV  Differential mode ±1KV:
CertificationCE, FCC ClassA
MTBF>50000 hour
Electrostatic standardContact 6KV, Air 8KV



Software Specification
 
MAC Address TableMAC Address Size
MAC Aging Time
MAC Filter
MAC Notification
Basic ManagementConsole/Telnet/SSH
Http/Https, SSL/TLS
FTP/TFTP
Syslog
SNMP(v1/v2c/v3), SNMP Trap
SNTP/NTP
CPU protect
Software/Hardware watchdog
Firmware Upgrade/Backup
Ping/Traceroute
Port ConfigBandwidth Control
Flow Control
EEE
MTU
CFM(802.1ag)
EFM OAM(802.3ah)
DDM
Storm Control
Port Isolation
Port Security
Virtual Cable Test
ULDP/Cisco UDLD
DiscoveryLLDP(802.1ab)
L2 FeaturesLLDP-MED

(Link Aggregation)
Static
LACP(802.3ad)
Load Balance(src-mac/dst-mac/src-ip/dst-ip)
Max groups and ports per group

VLAN
 
VLAN(802.1Q 4K)
Access/Trunk/Hybrid
Private VLAN
VLAN Filter
MAC-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
IP Subnet-based VLAN
Voice VLAN
GVRP/GMRP
QinQ/Selective-QinQ/Flexible QinQ
VLAN Translation/N:1 VLAN Translation
Guest VLAN
Network Loop DetectionLoopback Detection
ERPS
Spanning TreeSTP/RSTP/MSTP
MSTP Support 64 instance
BPDU Guard/Root Guard/BPDU Tunnel
ARPStatic ARP
ARP Scanning Prevention
ARP Spoofing Prevention
ARP Guard
Gratuitous ARP
Dynamic ARP Inspection
ARP Quantity Control
ICMPAnti ICMP Attack
ICMP Rate Limit
ICMP Unreachable Drop
IP ForwardStatic Route
Route Aggregation
Control MulticastDCSCM
IPv4 Related FunctionMulticast VALNMulticast VALN
IGMPIGMP SNOOPING V1/V2/V3
Fast Leave
IGMP Proxy
DHCPDHCP Server
DHCP Client/BOOTP
DHCP Relay
DHCP Snooping
DHCP Option 82/43/60/61/67
DHCPv6DHCPv6 Server
 DHCPv6 Relay
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 SAVI
Security RA
IPv6 Unicast RoutingStatic Route
IPv6 Multicast RoutingMLD v1/V2 Snooping
IPv6 FeaturesSNMP over IPv6 Support
IPv6 Related FunctionHTTP over IPv6 Support
SSH over IPv6 Support
DNS over IPv6 Support
IPv6 ping/traceroute Support
IPv6 Telnet Support
IPv6 Radius+ Support
IPv6 Tacacs+ Support
IPv6 SNTP/NTP Support
IPv6 FTP/TFTP Support
IPv6 IPSec Support
IPv6 ACL
BasicTrust COS/DSCP
Trust Port
SchedulingSP
WRR
WDRR
PolicyMap StreamBased on VLAN
Based on COS/DSCP
Aggregate PolicyMap
Ingress PolicyMap
QoS(Quality Of Service)PolicingCAR Stream Shaping(leak algorithm)
Ingress Policing
RewriteCOS/802.1p Priority
IP Precedence
IPv4 DSCP/IPv6 DSCP
drop-precedence
internal-priority
Ingress/Egress Rewrite
QueuingDSCP to DSCP mapping
DSCP to DP mapping
DSCP to Queue mapping
COS to DP mapping
COS to Queue mapping
IP-ACLSIP/DIP
IP Protocol
IP Priority(DSCP, TOS, Precedence)
TCP, UDP src, dst Port
MAC-ACLSRC/DST MAC
ACLVLAN
COS
Tag/Untag
IP-MAC ACLMAC-ACL and IP-ACL
User-defined ACLBased on user defined profile
ACL FeaturesBased on time period ACL
ACL on VLAN
Based on ACL Stream
802.1xPort Based Authentication
Support EAPoR
MAC based Authentication
Guest VLAN
MABBased on Port Authentication
Based on MAC Authentication
MAC Address Count LimitBased on Port
Based on VLAN
IP Address Count LimitBased on Port
SecurityBased on VLAN
Access ManagementBased on source mac and IP address
Deny DoS AttackTCP Flag
TCP Flagment
IP Segment
ICMP
TACACS+Standard Support
RadiusStandard Support
Client, Support MD5
SSLOpenssl 1.1.0
MRPPCompatiable ERRP
Redundancy Related ULPPUplink Protection Protocol
FunctionSmart Link/Monitor Link
ULSMUplink State Monitor
MirrorSupport one to one, multi to one
Port based mirror, support ingress, egress, and both
MirrorCPU based mirror
Flow based mirror
RSPAN
 


Ordering information
Modelproduct information
PM152GM V148-Port Gigabit+4G SFP+ Managed Switch

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language