8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial Switch
8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial Switch
8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial Switch
8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial Switch
8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial Switch
8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial Switch
8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial Switch

8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial Switch

Model NO.
PM112FI V1
Delivery:
FOB
Quantity:

Product Overview

PM112FI V1 is optimal at independent research and development of industrial non-management switches, have 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 and 2*Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports, RJ45 port support MDI/MDIX automatically flip forward capability and line speed.

This product is designed for severe bad industrial environment design, can support rail installation, Port surge protection can be up to 6kv, Working temperature range -40℃~75℃, can satisfy the special demand of industrial automation control.

                                                                                                                                                       

Product Features

  • No fan, full metal high energy roof conducting tank: 
  •  Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  •  Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  •  Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis: 
  •  Line-speed forwarding, intelligent identification: 
  •  Perfect security mechanism;
  •  Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃: 
  • Support flow control;
 

Product Specifications


Hardware Specification

Model

PM112FI

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x,

Interface

8*10/100Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

2*Gigabit TP/SFP Combo ports

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Switching Capacity

5.6Gbps

MAC Address Table

8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

1632 Byte

Packet buffer

1M bit

Packet Forward Speed

4.17 Mpps

Input Power Supply

DC:12-48V

Operating Temperature

-40℃~75℃

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 80 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

165*147*54mm

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Machine weight

<2kg

LED Indicator

PWR(Green), LNK/ACT(10/100M:Green; Gigabit port:10/100M:Orange, 1000M:Green)

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-TX: Turn gigabit SFP optical RJ45 electrical module
1000BASE-SX : Gigabit SFP multimode(850nm, LC, DDM)

1000BASE-LX : Gigabit SFP mode (1310nm, LC, DDM)

1000BASE-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode (1550nm, LC, DDM)

Surge Protection

Differential mode ±4KV  Common mode ±6KV

EEE

IEEE 802.3az

MTBF

>100000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact 8KV, air 10KV

 

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM112FI V1

8*10/100Mbps+2G Combo Industrial switch

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*
chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language