Industrial PoE Switch & Non-PoE PM110GI V1

Industrial PoE Switch & Non-PoE PM110GI V1

Model NO.:
PM110GI V1

Product Overview

PM110GI V1 is independent research and development of industrial non-management switches, have 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2*1000Mbps SFP slot. RJ45 port support MDI/MDIX automatically flip forward capability and line speed.

This product is designed for severe bad industrial environment design, can support rail installation; Port surge protection can be up to 6kv; Working temperature range -40℃~75℃, can satisfy the special demand of industrial automation control.

Product Features

  • No fan, full metal high energy roof conducting tank;
  • Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  • Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  • Line-speed forwarding, intelligent identification;
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃;
  • Support flow control;​

Specifications

Hardware Specification

Model

PM110GI V1

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Interface

8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000Mbps SFP Slots

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Switching Capacity

20G

MAC Address Table

4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo Frame

9216 Byte

Packet Buffer

1.5M bit

Packet Forward Speed

14.88 Mpps

Input Power Supply

DC:12-48V

Operating Temperature

-40℃~75℃

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 80 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

165*147*54mm

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Machine Weight

<2kg

LED Indicator

PWR(Green), DATA(10/100M:Orange  1000M: Green)

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-TX : Turn gigabit SFP optical RJ45 electrical module
1000BASE-SX : Gigabit SFP multimode(850nm,LC,DDM)

1000BASE-LX : Gigabit SFP mode (1310nm,LC,DDM)

1000BASE-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode (1550nm,LC,DDM)

Surge Protection

Differential mode ±4KV  Common mode ±6KV

EEE

IEEE 802.3az

MTBF

>100,000 hours

Electrostatic Standard

Contact ±8KV, air±10KV

Ordering Information

Model

Product Information

PM110GI V1

8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial switch