4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch

4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch

Model NO.
PM106GI V1
Delivery:
FOB
Quantity:
Product Overview
PM106GI V1 is independent research and development of industrial non-management switches, have 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2*1000Mbps SFP slot. RJ45 port support MDI/MDIX automatically flip forward capability and line speed.This product is designed for severe bad industrial environment design, can support rail installation; Port surge protection can be up to 6kv; Working temperature range -40℃~75℃, can satisfy the special demand of industrial automation control.


Product Features
  • No fan, full metal high energy roof conducting tank:
  • Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  • Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis:
  • Line-speed forwarding,  intelligent identification:
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃:
  • Support flow control;


Product Specifications
Hardware Specification
ModelPM106GI V1
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x,
Interface4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000Mbps SFP Slots
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Switching Capacity12G
MAC Address Table4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
jumbo frame9216 Byte
Packet buffer1.5M bit
Packet Forward Speed8.9 Mpps
Input Power SupplyDC:12-48V
Operating Temperature-40℃~75℃
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 80 °C
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions(L*W*H)165*147*54mm
Fan QuantityFanless
Machine weight<2kg
LED IndicatorPWR(Green), DATA(10/100M:Orange  1000M: Green)
Network media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-TX : Turn gigabit SFP optical RJ45 electrical module
1000BASE-SX : Gigabit SFP multimode(850nm, LC, DDM)
1000BASE-LX : Gigabit SFP mode (1310nm, LC, DDM)
1000BASE-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode (1550nm, LC, DDM)
Surge ProtectionDifferential mode ±4KV  Common mode ±6KV
EEEIEEE 802.3az
MTBF>100000 hours
Electrostatic standardContact ±8KV, air±10KV
 



Ordering information
Modelproduct information
PM106GI V14-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial switch

 

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language