4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial switch

4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial switch

Model NO.:
PM106GI V1
Delivery:
FOB

Product Overview

PM106GI V1 is independent research and development of industrial non-management switches, have 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2*1000Mbps SFP slot. RJ45 port support MDI/MDIX automatically flip forward capability and line speed.

This product is designed for severe bad industrial environment design, can support rail installation; Port surge protection can be up to 6kv; Working temperature range -40℃~75℃, can satisfy the special demand of industrial automation control.

                                                                                                                                

Product Features

  •  No fan, full metal high energy roof conducting tank: 
  •  Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control:
  •  Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) :
  •  Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis: 
  •  Line-speed forwarding, intelligent identification: 
  •  Perfect security mechanism:
  •  Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃: 
  •  Support flow control:

Product Specifications


Hardware Specification

Model

PM106GI V1

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x,

Interface

4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000Mbps SFP Slots

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Switching Capacity

12G

MAC Address Table

4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216 Byte

Packet buffer

1.5M bit

Packet Forward Speed

8.9 Mpps

Input Power Supply

DC:12-48V

Operating Temperature

-40℃~75℃

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 80 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

165*147*54mm

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Machine weight

<2kg

LED Indicator

PWR(Green), DATA(10/100M:Orange  1000M: Green)

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-TX : Turn gigabit SFP optical RJ45 electrical module
1000BASE-SX : Gigabit SFP multimode(850nm, LC, DDM)

1000BASE-LX : Gigabit SFP mode (1310nm, LC, DDM)

1000BASE-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode (1550nm, LC, DDM)

Surge Protection

Differential mode ±4KV  Common mode ±6KV

EEE

IEEE 802.3az

MTBF

>100000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact ±8KV, air±10KV

 

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM106GI V1

4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial switch