8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch

8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3010GSF V1
Quantity:
Product Overview
PM3010GSF V1 is an unmanaged PoE Switch independently developed by UNIPOE. It has 8*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive RJ45 ports and 2*1000Mbps SFP ports. Each RJ45 port supports MDI/MDIX automatic rollover and wire-speed forwarding. Ports 1-8 have the PoE power supply function and support IEEE 802.3af/at standards. They can be used as Ethernet power supply devices. They can automatically detect and identify electrical devices that meet the standards and supply power to them through network cables. Store-and-forward technology combined with dynamic memory allocation ensures efficient bandwidth allocation to each port.

                                                                                                          

Product Features
  • Support IEEE802.3at standard, compatible with IEEE802.3af by electrical equipment (PD);
  • Single port output power up to 30W;
  • Automatic detection of PD equipment;
  • Iron case;
  • PoE, main board and power supply are all in one;
  • Auto-detect power device; will not burn non-standard PoE device or normal PoE switch;
  • Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, and guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • Wire-speed forwarding, intelligent recognition;
  • Data exchange adopts store-and-forward mode;
  • Operating temperature: 0℃~40℃.

Product Specification
ModelPM3010GSF V1
StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Interface8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000Mbps SFP slots
PoE Port1-8 Port
Power supply200W
PoE total power180W
Input VoltageAC 100-240V 50/60Hz
PoE output-port30W Max
PSE Power on RJ-45Port1-8 2Pairs power lines 1/2(-),3/6(+)
Key functionDefault/CCTV/VLAN
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Switching Capacity20G
MAC Address Table4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
jumbo frame9216 Byte
Packet buffer1.5M bit
Packet Forward Speed14.88Mbps
Operating Temperature0℃~40℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~70℃
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions(L*W*H)220*150*44mm
Fan Quantity1*Fan
Machine weight<1.5kg
LED IndicatorPWR(Orange)、 LNK/ACT (Green)、PoE(Orange)
Network media10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Surge ProtectionDifferential mode±2KV; Common mode±4KV
EEEIEEE 802.3az
MTBF>50000 hours
Electrostatic standardContact±6KV, Air±8KV
 
 

Ordering information
Modelproduct information
PM3010GSF V18-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch (Support 802.3af/at standard)

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. PM3006FSN V7
Model NO. PM3006FSN V8
Model NO. PM3010FSN V4
Model NO. PM3010FSN V5
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language