8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch

8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch

Model NO.
PM110GSI V1
Quantity:
Product Overview
PM110GSI is an industrial grade Unmanaged Switch independently developed by UNIPOE, with 8 *10/100/1000Mbps adaptive RJ45 ports and 2*1000Mbps SFP fiber module slots. Each RJ45 port supports MDI/MDIX automatic rollover and wire-speed forwarding.
The device adopts storage and forwarding, no fan, low power consumption design, has the advantages of easy to use, compact and beautiful, simple installation. The product is designed to meet Ethernet standards, with lightning protection, static protection mechanism, operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, stable performance, safety and reliability, can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs and other broadband data transmission fields.

                                                                                                                                                            

Product Features
  •  Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x standards;
  •  RJ45 Supports automatic port flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);
  •  Automatic detection of PD devices;
  •  Supports IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control: 
  •  No fan, full aluminum alloy high energy roof heat conduction tank: 
  •  Panel indicators monitor working status and assist in fault analysis: 
  •  Perfect security mechanism;
  •  Support VLAN and CCTV function: 
  •  Wire speed forwarding, intelligent recognition;
  •  Data exchange adopts store-and-forward mode: 
  •  Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃;


Product Specifications
Hardware Specifications
ModelPM110GSI V1
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Interface8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2*1000Mbps SFP Slots 
IndicatorPWR, LNK/ACT
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
MAC Address Table4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
Jumbo Frame9216Bytes
Packet Buffer1.5M bit
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Packet Forward Speed14.88Mpps
Switching Capacity20Gbps
Dimensions(L*W*H)110*90*46mm
Fan QuantityFanless
Green Energy SavingIEEE 802.3az
Input Power SupplyDC:12-55V
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 75 °C
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 80 °C
Operating Humidity5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Storage Humidity0% ~ 95% non-condensing
Surge ProtectionDifferential mode ±2KV  Common mode ±6KV
MTBF>100000 hour
Electrostatic StandardContact ±6KV, Air ±8KV

                  
 
Ordering Information
ModelProduct Information
PM110GSI V18-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial Switch

Send Message

*
* clear input
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language