Unipoe523000About Us11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, ChinaGuangdong Unipoe IOT Technology Co., Ltd. is an innovated enterprise which specialized in PoE(Power over Ethernet) technique, is a global supplier and provider of IoT transmission products & solut...Unipoe523000About Us11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, ChinaGuangdong Unipoe IOT Technology Co., Ltd. is an innovated enterprise which specialized in PoE(Power over Ethernet) technique, is a global supplier and provider of IoT transmission products & solut...UnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipo

8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch

8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch

Model NO.
PM109TSN V1
Quantity:
Product Overview
The PM109TSN V1 provides 8*100/1000/2500Mbps adaptive RJ45 ports and 1*1/10Gbps SFP+ fiber module expansion slot to flexibly expand your network. Each RJ45 port supports MDI/MDIX auto-flip and wire-speed forwarding functions. Adopt store-and-forward technology to ensure effective bandwidth allocation to each port, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras, widely used in SMEs, hotels and campus network convergence, core and other application scenarios.
Product Features
RJ45 supports port auto-flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);
Support VLAN function;
10 Gigabit uplink port compatible with 1000Mbps transmission rate;
Panel lights monitor operating status and assist in failure analysis;
Supports IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control;
Use 10 Gigabit optical modules, including SR/LR/LRM/ER/ZR models;
Support Ethernet Energy Efficiency (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 40 °C.
 
Product Specifications
Hardware Specifications
ModelPM109TSN V1
StandardIEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3bz, IEEE802.3ae
Interface8*100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45 Ports
1*1/10Gbps SFP+ Slot
IndicatorPWR(Green), LNK/ACT(Green/Orange)
Network Media100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-TX: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
2.5GBASE-TX: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-SR: OM1/OM2/OM3 or above MMF (2m~300m)
10GBASE-LR: IEC's B1.1 and B1.3 SMF (2m~10000m)
MAC Address Table4K, Auto-learning, Auto-updating
Jumbo Frame12KByte
Packet Buffer 8.1Mbit
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Packet Forward Speed44.64Mpps
Switching Capacity60Gbps
Dimensions(L*W*H)280*180*44mm
Input Voltage100~240V AC, 50/60Hz
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 40 °C
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 70 °C
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Surge ProtectionCommon mode ±4KV, Differential mode ±2KV
MTBF>50000 hour
Electrostatic StandardContact ±6KV,Air ±8KV
 
Ordering Information
ModelProduct Information
PM109TSN V1 8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch

Send Message

*
*
* clear input

Related Products

Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
*
* clear input
Choose language