Unipoe523000About Us11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, ChinaGuangdong Unipoe IOT Technology Co., Ltd. is an innovated enterprise which specialized in PoE(Power over Ethernet) technique, is a global supplier and provider of IoT transmission products & solut...Unipoe523000About Us11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, ChinaGuangdong Unipoe IOT Technology Co., Ltd. is an innovated enterprise which specialized in PoE(Power over Ethernet) technique, is a global supplier and provider of IoT transmission products & solut...UnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipo

8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch
8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch

8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch

Model NO.
PM109TSN V2
Quantity:
Product Overview
The PM109TSN V2 provides 8*100/1000/2500Mbps adaptive RJ45 ports and 1*1/10Gbps SFP+ fiber module expansion slot to flexibly expand your network. Each RJ45 port supports MDI/MDIX auto-flip and wire-speed forwarding functions. Adopt store-and-forward technology to ensure effective bandwidth allocation to each port, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras, widely used in SMEs, hotels and campus network convergence, core and other application scenarios.

Product Features
•  RJ45 supports port auto-flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);
•  Support VLAN function;
•  10 Gigabit uplink port backward compatible with 1000Mbps transmission rate;
•  Panel lights monitor operating status and assist in failure analysis;
•  Supports IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control;
•  Use 10 Gigabit optical modules, including SR/LR/LRM/ER/ZR models;
•  Support Ethernet Energy Efficiency (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
•  Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 40 °C.


Product Specifications
Hardware Specifications
ModelPM109TSN V2
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz, IEEE 802.3x
Interface8*100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45 Ports
1*1/10Gbps SFP+ Slot
IndicatorPWR(Green), LNK/ACT(Green/Orange)
Network Media1000BASE-TX: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
2.5GBASE-TX: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
10GBASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-SR: OM1/OM2/OM3 or above MMF (2m~300m)
10GBASE-LR: IEC's B1.1 and B1.3 SMF (2m~10000m)
MAC Address Table4K, Auto-learning, Auto-updating
Jumbo Frame12KByte
Packet Buffer 8.1Mbit
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Packet Forward Speed44.64Mpps
Switching Capacity60Gbps
Dimensions(L*W*H)168*86*32mm
Input VoltageAdapter DC 12V/1A
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 40 °C
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 70 °C
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Surge ProtectionCommon mode ±4KV, Differential mode ±2KV
MTBF>50000 hour
Electrostatic StandardContact ±6KV,Air ±8KV
 
Ordering Information
ModelProduct Information
PM109TSN V2 8-Port*2.5GE+1*10G SFP+ Unmanaged Switch

Send Message

*
*
* clear input

Related Products

Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
*
* clear input
Choose language