4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch
4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch

4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3006GSI V5
Quantity:
Product Overview
PM3006GSI V5 is an industrial-grade Unmanaged PoE Switch independently developed by UNIPOE. It has 4* 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP fiber module slots. 1-4 RJ45 ports support PoE power supply, with a maximum of 30W for each port. Each RJ45 port supports MDI/MDIX automatic rollover and wire-speed forwarding.
The device adopts storage and forwarding, no fan, low power consumption design, has the advantages of easy to use, compact and beautiful, simple installation. The product is designed to meet Ethernet standards, with lightning protection, static protection mechanism, operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, stable performance, safety and reliability, can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs and other broadband data transmission fields.

                                                                                                                                                         

Product Features
  •  Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x standards;
  •  RJ45 Supports automatic port flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);
  •  Automatic detection of PD devices;
  •  Port power priority is supported to ensure continuous power supply for key nodes on the network;
  •  Supports IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control;
  •  No fan, full aluminum alloy high energy roof heat conduction tank;
  •  Panel indicators monitor working status and assist in fault analysis;
  •  Perfect security mechanism;
  •  Support VLAN and CCTV function;
  •  Wire speed forwarding, intelligent recognition;
  •  Data exchange adopts store-and-forward mode;
  •  Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃.


Product Specifications
Hardware Specification
ModelPM3006GSI V5
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Interface4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2*1000Mbps SFP Slots
IndicatorPWR, LNK/ACT, PoE
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
MAC Address Table4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
Jumbo Frame9216Byte
Packet Buffer1.5Mbit
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Packet Forward Speed8.93Mpps
Switching Capacity12Gbps
Dimensions(L*W*H)110*90*46mm
Fan QuantityFanless
Power Supply65W
PoE Budget60W
PoE PortPort1~4
PoE Power On RJ45Mode A  1/2(-), 3/6(+)
PoE Power Output30W(MAX)
Green Energy SavingIEEE 802.3az
Input Power SupplyDC: 48-57V
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 75 °C
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 80 °C
Operating Humidity5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Storage Humidity0% ~ 95% non-condensing
Surge ProtectionDifferential mode ±2KV Common mode ±6KV
MTBF>100000 hour
Electrostatic StandardContact ±6KV, Air ±8KV

Ordering information
ModelProduct Information
PM3006GSI V54-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial PoE Switch

Send Message

*
* clear input
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language