16-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch
16-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch
16-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch
16-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch
16-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch
16-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch
16-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch

16-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3020FSN V6
Quantity:
Product Overview
The PM3020FSN V6 provides 16*10/100Mbps adaptive RJ45 ports and 2*1000Mbps Combo ports, each supporting MDI/MDIX automatic flip and wire-speed forwarding. Ports 1-16 have the PoE power supply function and comply with IEEE 802.3af/at standards. They can serve as Ethernet power supply devices, automatically detect and identify the devices that meet the standards and supply power to them through network cables.
19"standard rack mount, plug-and-play, no management required Dynamic LED indicators provide simple working status indication and troubleshooting. One-touch VLAN and CCTV function, users can choose to turn on or off depending on the application environment.


Features
  • Support 802.3af/at standard;
  • Single PoE port output power up to 30W;
  • Automatic detection of PD devices;
  • Data transmission and power supply distance guaranteed 100 meters;
  • Supports IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control;
  • Support one-click VLAN & CCTV mode;
  • Panel indicators monitor operating status and help with fault analysis;
  • Support green energy-saving IEEE802.3az;
  • Motherboard, Power Supply, PoE (3 in 1);
  • Support PD-ALIVE function.


Specification
ModelPM3020FSN V6
StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Interface16*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
2*1000Mbps Combo ports
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-X: SMF, MMF
LEDPWR, PoE, LINK/ACT, Speed
Function KeysVLAN & CCTV
MAC Address Table8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
Transfer ModeStore-and-Forward
Jumbo Frames9216Bytes
Switching Capacity7.2Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate5.4Mpps
Packet Buffer4Mbit
PoE PortPort1~16
PoE Power on RJ45Mode A 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power OutputVoltage: 55V DC Power: 30W(Max)
PoE Power Budget250W160W
Power Supply270W180W
Power OutputDC 55V/4.5A
Power InputAC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz 5A(Max)
Dimensions (L*W*H)440*207*44mm
Fan Qty2
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 40 °C (32 °F ~104°F)
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 70 °C (-40 °F ~158°F)
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Surge ProtectionDifferent mode±2KV, Common mode±4KV
CertificationCE, FCC, LVD, UKCA, CB, UL
MTBF>50000 hours
Electrostatic StandardContact ±6KV, Air ±8KV
Green Energy SavingSupport IEEE 802.3az
 


Ordering Information
ModelProduct Information
PM3020FSN V616-Port 10/100Mbps+2G Combo PoE Switch

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. PM3006FSN V7
Model NO. PM3006FSN V8
Model NO. PM3010FSN V4
Model NO. PM3010FSN V5
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language