Unipoe523000About Us11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, ChinaGuangdong Unipoe IOT Technology Co., Ltd. is an innovated enterprise which specialized in PoE(Power over Ethernet) technique, is a global supplier and provider of IoT transmission products & solut...Unipoe523000About Us11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, ChinaGuangdong Unipoe IOT Technology Co., Ltd. is an innovated enterprise which specialized in PoE(Power over Ethernet) technique, is a global supplier and provider of IoT transmission products & solut...UnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipoeUnipo

Media Convert
Media Convert
Media Convert
Media Convert
Media Convert
Media Convert
Media Convert

60W High PoE Fiber Media Converter

Model NO.
PM6001GSF V1
Quantity:
Product Overview
PM6001GSF V1 is a 60W 1 Optical 1 Electrical Gigabit High PoE Media Converter device independently developed by UNIPOE this device can realize the conversion between 2 different transmission media, fiber optic and network cable. It provides 1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive RJ45 port with PoE power supply function and supports IEEE802.3bt standard, which can be used as Power over Ethernet device and can automatically detect and identify the powered devices that meet the standard and supply power to them through the network cable. and 1*1000Mbps fiber module slot for 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-X conversion.
The product can be widely used in security monitoring, wireless networking, fiber optic access and other application scenarios.

Product Features
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-FX Ethernet standards;
• Support IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3bt standards;
• Single port output power up to 60W;
• Automatic detection and identification of standard PoE powered devices, intelligent power supply, will not burn non-standard PoE powered devices or ordinary devices;
• Supports full or half duplex mode with auto-negotiation capability;
• Panel indicators monitor operating status and help with fault analysis;
• Supports one-click Legacy Bt/Bt/UpoE mode;
• Working temperature: 0℃~50℃;
• Industrial grade protection design.

Product Specifications
 
ModelPM6001GSF V1
Interface1*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1*1000Mbps SFP slot
Protocol StandardsIEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3bt
Network Media1000BASE-TX UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
Indicator LightPWR (Green), LAN (Green), PoE( Green ), Fiber( Green)
Function KeysBt/Legacy bt/UPoE
Forwarding TypeStore-and-forward
MAC Address Table2K, Auto-learning, Auto-update
Jumbo Frame9K Bytes
Packet Buffer2M bit
PoE output60W MAX
Total PoE power65W
Total power supply72W DC 54.5V/1.32A
Appearance SizeL*W*H93.5*70*26mm
Operating Temperature0~50
Storage Temperature-40~80
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90%  non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90%  non-condensing
Surge ProtectionCommon mode ±4KV, Differential mode ±2KV
Electrostatic StandardContact 6KV, Air 8KV
 
Ordering Information
ModelProduct Information
PM6001GSF V160W 1 Optical 1 Electrical High PoE Fiber Media Converter(Support IEEE 802.3bt standard)

Send Message

*
*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. PM3001GIN V2
Model NO. PM9501GIN V6
Model NO. PM9501TIN V1
Model NO. PM9001GSF V1
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
*
* clear input
Choose language