8*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch
8*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch

8*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3012FSFL V4
Quantity:
Product Overview
PM3012FSFL V4 is designed by UNIPOE Company. It’s an Ethernet switch which has the function of colorful LCD and PoE . The PoE Switch provides intelligent PoE functions along with 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 port and 2G Combo ports, which support high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.
PM3012FSFL V4 support colorful LCD Display. The colorful LCD can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can help customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality.



Product Features
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet;
  • Support port power supply priority to ensure continuous power supply of key nodes in the network;
  • Supports IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Auto detect power device;
  • Supports colorful LCD display;
  • Supports VLAN function and CCTV model;
  • Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • 16K MAC address, automatic address learning and address aging;
  • Operation Temperature: 0°C ~ 40°C;


Product Specifications

Hardware Specification
ModelPM3012FSFL V4
Port8x10/100Mbps RJ45 Port
2x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
2x1000Mbps SFP multiplexing Slots
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af/at
PoE PortPort 1~8
PoE Power OutputMax 32W
PSE Power on RJ-45Mode A : 1/2(+) 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget120W
Power supply130W
PoE LCDLCD Port Status display in real time
Forwarding ModeStorage-and-Forward
Switching Capacity5.6Gbps
MAC address table16K, Auto--learning, Auto-aging
Jumbo frames16KByte
Packet buffer4M bit
Forwarding Rate4.17Mpps
Input Power SupplyAC 100-240V  50/60Hz
Operation Temperature0°C ~ 40 °C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~70°C
Operation Humidity10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~90% RH non-condensing
Dimensions(L*W*H)280*180*44mm
Fan1*Fan
Weight<2.5Kg
LED IndicatorPWR(Green),  LNK/ACT(Green), PoE(Orange) , Speed( Green)
Network Media(Cable)10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Surge ProtectionDifferent mode±4KV common mode±6KV
MTBF>50000hour
Electrostatic standardContact 4KV, air 6KV
 
                                                                                                                                                                                
LCD Features
The Product is with the function of the colorful LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The colorful LCD not only display the working condition of PoE port, but also accurately show the state of each port, such as Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Over voltage, High temperature, and so on...
In addition, The third generation colorful LCD display add colorful logo display, upload and download speed of every port and ten interface setting functions base on the second generation LCD Display. The ten interface setting functions is include of Switch Mode, Band Width Warning, PD Type Setting, PSE Power Fine, PSE Port Priority, PSE Port Enable, Fan Control, Language, Factory Setting, Factory Setting. 



Ordering information
 
Modelproduct information
PM3012FSFL V48*10/100Mbps +2G Combo Colorful LCD Display PoE Switch (8-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)


 

Send Message

*
*
* clear input
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
*
* clear input
Choose language