16GE(PoE)+2SFP Gigabit PoE Switch
16GE(PoE)+2SFP Gigabit PoE Switch
16GE(PoE)+2SFP Gigabit PoE Switch
16GE(PoE)+2SFP Gigabit PoE Switch
16GE(PoE)+2SFP Gigabit PoE Switch
16GE(PoE)+2SFP Gigabit PoE Switch
16GE(PoE)+2SFP Gigabit PoE Switch

16GE(PoE)+2SFP Gigabit PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3018GSN V4
Quantity:

Product Overview
PM3018GSN V4 is a full gigabit non-management PoE switch independently developed by UNIPOE. It provides 16-gigabit adaptive RJ45 ports and 2 gigabit SFP optical module slots. Each RJ45 port supports MDI/MDIX automatic rollover and wire-speed forwarding. Ports 1 to 16 have the PoE power supply function and comply with IEEE802.3af/at standards. They can serve as Ethernet power supply devices, automatically detect and identify the devices that meet the standards and supply power to them through network cables.
 




Product Features
  • Support IEEE802.3af/at Standard;l Single port output power up to 30W;
  • Automatic detection and identification of standard PoE power receiving devices, intelligent power supply, will not burn non-standard PoE power receiving devices or common devices;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Panel indicators monitor working status and help fault analysis;
  • Support VLAN and CCTV function;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  • Mainboard, Power supply, PoE (three in one).
Product Specifications
ModelPM3018GSN V4
Port16*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2*1000Mbps SFP Slots
StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3az, IEEE802.3x
IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af/at
PoE PortPort 1~16
PSE Power on RJ-45Mode A 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Port OutputVoltage: 55V DC  30W Max
PoE Power Budget250W135W(Optional)
Power supply260W150W(Optional)
Input Power SupplyAC 100-240V  50/60Hz
Key supplyCCTV&VLAN
Forwarding ModeStorage-and-Forward
Switching Capacity36Gbps
MAC address table8K, Auto--learning, Auto-aging
Jumbo frames9216Byte
Packet Buffer4.1Mbit
Forwarding Rate26.78Mpps
Operation Temperature0℃~40℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~70℃
Operation Humidity10%~90% RH  non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~90% RH  non-condensing
Dimensions(L*W*H)441.1*206.7*44mm
Fan Qty2
Weight<4.2Kg
LED IndicatorPWR, LNK/ACT, PoE
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5 cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Surge ProtectionCommon mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV
MTBF>50000 hours
Electrostatic standardContact 6KV, air 8KV
Green energy savingSupport IEEE802.3az
 
 
   Ordering information
 
Modelproduct information
PM3018GSN V416-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE Switch
                                            
 

Send Message

*
*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. PM5003GSN
Model NO. PM3006GSN V3
Model NO. PM3008GSN V2
Model NO. PM3010GSN V3
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
*
* clear input
Choose language