8-Port Gigabit+1GE+1G SFP Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch (Support 802.3 af/at standard)
8-Port Gigabit+1GE+1G SFP Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch (Support 802.3 af/at standard)
8-Port Gigabit+1GE+1G SFP Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch (Support 802.3 af/at standard)
8-Port Gigabit+1GE+1G SFP Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch (Support 802.3 af/at standard)
8-Port Gigabit+1GE+1G SFP Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch (Support 802.3 af/at standard)

8-Port Gigabit+1GE+1G SFP Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch (Support 802.3 af/at standard)

Model NO.
PM3010GSF V2
Quantity:
Product Overview
PM3010GSF V2 is all gigabit Unmanaged PoE switch, with 8*10/100/1000Mbps PoE RJ45 Port and 1*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port and 1*Gigabit SFP slot. 1~8 support PoE functions, each port can provide up to 30W Power, The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.
PM3010GSF V2 has a CCTV function for 250 meters of ultra-long-distance transmission. Users can choose to turn on or off the CCTV function, Panel indicator lights monitor the working status of all ports and facilitate troubleshooting. To meet the networking and access requirements of enterprises, communities, hotels, office networks and parks.



Product Features
  •  Support IEEE802.3 af/at standard, compatible with IEEE802.3 af by electrical equipment (PD); 
  •  Single port output power up to 32W;
  •  Support PoE watchdog, the system can automatically detect, automatically restart PD , effectively reduce the system maintenance cost;
  •  Automatic detection of PD equipment;
  •  PoE, main board and power supply are all in one;
  •  Auto detect power device; will not burned non-standard PoE device or normal PoE switch;
  •  Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  •  Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  •  Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  •  Operating temperature: 0℃~40℃ 

Product Specifications
Hardware Specification 
ModelPM3010GSF V2
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Interface8x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE Port
1x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1x1000Mbps SFP Slot
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af/at
PoE Port1-8 Port
Key functionCCTV
Power supply65W
PoE total power60W
Input VoltageAC 100-240V 50/60Hz
PoE output-portMax 32W
PSE Power on RJ-45Class A 1/2(+) 3/6(-)
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Switching Capacity20G
MAC Address Table4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
jumbo frame9216 Byte
Packet buffer1.5Mbit
Packet Forward Speed14.88 Mpps
Operating Temperature0℃~40℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~70℃
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions(L*W*H)168*86*32mm
Machine weight<1.5kg
LED IndicatorPWR(Green), LNK/ACT (Green), PoE (Orange)
Network media10BASE-T:     UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX:   UTP category 5, 5e cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-T:   UTP category 5e, 5 cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-X:   MMF, SMF
Surge ProtectionCommon mode ±4KV, Differential mode ±2KV
EEEIEEE 802.3az
MTBF>50000 hours
Electrostatic standardContact ±6KV, air±8KV


Ordering information
Modelproduct information
PM3010GSF V28-Port Gigabit+1GE+1G SFP Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch (Support 802.3 af/at standard)
                                           

 
Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*
chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language