24G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch
24G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch
24G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch
24G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch
24G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch
24G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch
24G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch

24G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch

Model NO.
PM232GM V1 DC
Quantity:
Product Overview

PM232GM V1 is all-gigabit managed Switch with 24 all-gigabit SFP fiber module slots and 4 gigabit combo ports. Provides high performance, enterprise-class QoS, advanced security policies and rich network managed features. Use advanced features, this switch is powerful and flexible enough to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for users. It is an ideal choice for WIFI coverage, office, Internet bar, computer room and so on.                                                                                                   



Product Features
  • Complies with ieEE802.3U, IEEE802.3AB, IEEE802.3Z, and IEEE802.3X standards.
  • Monitor the working state with panel lights and assist in fault analysis;
  • Supports Ethernet energy saving (EEE) (IEEE802.3AZ).
  • Supports IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control.
  • High reliability design, support the traditional STP/RSTP layer 2 link protection technology;
  • Supports manual aggregation and dynamic aggregation, effectively increasing link bandwidth, improving link reliability, load balancing, and link backup.
  • Flexible management and maintenance supports multiple management modes, such as Console, Telnet, and SSH
  • Support WEB management, more simple and efficient, easy installation and debugging of engineering and maintenance personnel;
  • Supports file upload and download management through TFTP.
 
Product Specifications

Hardware Specification
 
ModelPM232GM V1
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad
Interface24*1000Mbps SFP Slots
4G*Combo
1*Console Port
IndicatorPWR, LNK/ACT, SYS
Network media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
MAC Address Table16K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
Jumbo Frame12KBytes
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Packet Forward Speed41.66Mpps
Switching Capacity56Gbps
Packet buffer12Mbit
Dimensions(L*W*H)441.5*207*44.4mm
Fan Quantity1
Green energy savingIEEE 802.3az
Surge ProtectionDifferent mode±2KV common mode±4KV
Electrostatic standardContact±6KV, air±8KV
Input Power Supply36-72V/DC
Operating Temperature0°C ~ +40 °C
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ +70 °C
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
MTBF>100000 hour
  
Software Function List
spanning TreeIEEE 802.1D -Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w -Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1s -Multiple Spanning Tree
BPDU Guard
STP Root Guard
Loop Detection
VLANManagement VLAN
Private VLAN
Voice VLAN
Surveillance-VLAN
Q-in-Q (Double Tag)
802.1v Protocol VLAN
MAC-Based VLAN
PortIEEE 802.3ad witch LACP(Dynamic)
Static Trunk
EEE
Jumbo Frame
Error-Disable
IGMP SnoopingIGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
MLD Snooping v1/v2
MVR
QoS FeaturesHardware Queues
Class of ServicePort Based
802.1p
CoS
DSCP
IP Precedence
TCP/UDP (IPv4/IPv6)
Rate LimitingIngress
Egress
Priority Queue SchedulingWRR
Strict Priority
DSCP & CS
IPv4 QoS (QCEs)
IPv6 QoS (QCEs)
SecurityPort Security
Port Isolation
IEEE802.1x AAA
ACLsL2+/L3/L4
IPv6 Support
Management Access List
Management ACL/Management ACE
IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port-VALN Binding)
IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port Binding)
Dynamic ARP Inspection
Storm Control
RADIUS/TACACS+
RADIUS Authentication (RFC2138)
DDoS Prevention
HTTPs and SSL (Secured Web)
SSH v1.5/v2.0 (Secured Telnet Session)
DHCP Snooping
DHCP Relay
ManagementSNMP (v1, v2c, v3)
RMON (1, 2, 3 & 9 groups)
Software Upgrade
Configuration Export/Import
DHCPClient
Option 82
Option 66
Option 67
Event/Error LogSyslog
Management Access FilteringConsole
SNMP
HTTP/HTTPS
Telnet
Port Mirroring
LLDP (IEEE802.1AB)
LLDP-MED
UDLD
DNS Client
Traceroute
Ping
Cable Test
DDMI
NTP/ SNTP (RFC2030)
IPv6 SupportDual IPv6/IPv4 stack
IPv6 Web/SSL
IPv6 SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol)
IPv6 Telnet / SSH
IPv6 Ping/Trace route
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 RADIUS/TACACS+
IPv6 SNMP
ONVIFONVIF Detection
ONVIF Server (NLM)
 

Ordering information
Modelproduct information
PM232GM V124G SFP+4G Combo Managed Switch
Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*
chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language