24-Port Gigabit+4*10G SFP+ Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit+4*10G SFP+ Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit+4*10G SFP+ Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit+4*10G SFP+ Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit+4*10G SFP+ Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit+4*10G SFP+ Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit+4*10G SFP+ Managed Switch

24-Port Gigabit+4*10G SFP+ Managed Switch

Model NO.
PM128GTM V2
Quantity:
Product Overview
PM128GTM V2 is a 24 gigabit RJ45 port and 4 independent 10 gigabit SFP+ optical module expansion slots independently developed by UNIPOE, equipped with 4 * 10 g SFP + slot, flexible expand your network. It also provides high performance, enterprise QoS, advanced security policies, and rich layer 3 management features. With all these advanced features, the switch is powerful and flexible enough to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for users, making it ideal for WIFI coverage, Internet cafes, computer rooms, and more.

                                                                                             

Product Features
  •  Support RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDIX;
  •  Panel light monitors working status and assists in fault analysis;
  •  Supports full-duplex IEEE 802.3x flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control; 
  •  Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  •  High reliability design, supporting traditional STP/RST layer 3 link protection technology; Supports manual aggregation and dynamic aggregation, which increases link bandwidth, imp roves link reliability, and implements load balancing and link backup;
  •  Management and maintenance Supports Console, Telnet, and SSH management modes;
  •  The system supports WEB management, which facilitates installation and debugging for engineers and maintenance personnel;
  •  Virtual Gateway Supports file upload and download management through TFTP.

Product Specifications
Hardware Specification
ModelPM128GTM V2
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q , IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d , IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad
Interface24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
4* 10G SFP+ Slots
1*Console
IndicatorPWR, LNK/ACT, SYS
Network media10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-X: MMF, SMF
MAC Address Table16K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
jumbo frame12K Byte
Transfer ModeStore-and-forward
Packet Forward Speed95.23Mpps
Switching Capacity128Gbps
Packet buffer12Mbit
Dimensions(L*W*H)441*207*44.4mm
Fan QuantityFanless
Green energy savingIEEE 802.3az
Power supply24W
Input Power Supply12V/2A
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 40 °C
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 70 °C
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
MTBF>100000 hour
Software Specification
L2 FeaturesMAC Address TableMAC Address Size
MAC Aging Time
MAC Filter
MAC Notification
Basic ManagementConsole/Telnet/SSH
Http/Https, SSL/TLS
FTP/TFTP
Syslog
SNMP(v1/v2c/v3), SNMP Trap
SNTP/NTP
CPU protect
Software/Hardware watchdog
Firmware Upgrade/Backup
Ping/Traceroute
Port ConfigBandwidth Control
Flow Control
EEE
MTU
CFM(802.1ag)
EFM OAM(802.3ah)
DDM
Storm Control
Port Isolation
Port Security
Virtual Cable Test
ULDP/Cisco UDLD
DiscoveryLLDP(802.1ab)
LLDP-MED

(Link Aggregation)
Static
LACP(802.3ad)
Load Balance(src-mac/dst-mac/src-ip/dst-ip)
Max groups and ports per group

VLAN
 
VLAN(802.1Q 4K)
Access/Trunk/Hybrid
Private VLAN
VLAN Filter
MAC-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
IP Subnet-based VLAN
Voice VLAN
GVRP/GMRP
QinQ/Selective-QinQ/Flexible QinQ
VLAN Translation/N:1 VLAN Translation
Guest VLAN
Network Loop DetectionLoopback Detection
ERPS
Spanning TreeSTP/RSTP/MSTP
MSTP Support 64 instance
BPDU Guard/Root Guard/BPDU Tunnel
ARPStatic ARP
ARP Scanning Prevention
ARP Spoofing Prevention
ARP Guard
Gratuitous ARP
Dynamic ARP Inspection
ARP Quantity Control
IPv4 Related FunctionICMPAnti ICMP Attack
ICMP Rate Limit
ICMP Unreachable Drop
IP ForwardStatic Route
Route Aggregation
Control MulticastDCSCM
Multicast VALNMulticast VALN
IGMPIGMP SNOOPING V1/V2/V3
Fast Leave
IGMP Proxy
DHCPDHCP Server
DHCP Client/BOOTP
DHCP Relay
DHCP Snooping
DHCP Option 82/43/60/61/67
 
IPv6 Related Function
DHCPv6DHCPv6 Server
DHCPv6 Relay
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 SAVI
Security RA
IPv6 Unicast RoutingStatic Route
IPv6 Multicast RoutingMLD v1/V2 Snooping
IPv6 FeaturesSNMP over IPv6 Support
HTTP over IPv6 Support
SSH over IPv6 Support
DNS over IPv6 Support
IPv6 ping/traceroute Support
IPv6 Telnet Support
IPv6 Radius+ Support
IPv6 Tacacs+ Support
IPv6 SNTP/NTP Support
IPv6 FTP/TFTP Support
IPv6 IPSec Support
IPv6 ACL
QoS(Quality Of Service)BasicTrust COS/DSCP
Trust Port
SchedulingSP
WRR
WDRR
PolicyMap StreamBased on VLAN
Based on COS/DSCP
Aggregate PolicyMap
Ingress PolicyMap
PolicingCAR Stream Shaping(leak algorithm)
Ingress Policing
RewriteCOS/802.1p Priority
IP Precedence
IPv4 DSCP/IPv6 DSCP
drop-precedence
internal-priority
Ingress/Egress Rewrite
QueuingDSCP to DSCP mapping
DSCP to DP mapping
DSCP to Queue mapping
COS to DP mapping
COS to Queue mapping
ACLIP-ACLSIP/DIP
IP Protocol
IP Priority(DSCP,TOS, Precedence)
TCP,UDP src,dst Port
MAC-ACLSRC/DST MAC
VLAN
COS
Tag/Untag
IP-MAC ACLMAC-ACL and IP-ACL
User-defined ACLBase on user defined profile
ACL FeaturesBased on time period ACL
ACL on VLAN
Based on ACL Stream
Security802.1xPort Based Authentication
Support EAPoR
MAC based Authentication
Guest VLAN
MABBased on Port Authentication
Based on MAC Authentication
MAC Address Count LimitBased on Port
Based on VLAN
IP Address Count LimitBased on Port
Based on VLAN
Access ManagementBased on source mac and IP address
Deny DoS AttackTCP Flag
TCP Flagment
IP Segment
ICMP
TACACS+Standard Support
RadiusStandard Support
Client, Support MD5
SSLOpenssl 1.1.0
Redundancy Related 
Function
MRPPCompatiable ERRP
ULPPUplink Protection Protocol
Smart Link/Monitor Link
ULSMUplink State Monitor
MirrorMirrorSupport one to one, multi to one
Port based mirror, support ingress, egress, and both
CPU based mirror
Flow based mirror
RSPAN




Ordering information
Modelproduct information
PM128GTM V224GE+4*10G SFP+ +1Console Managed Switch

Send Message

*
* clear input
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language