8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch
8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch

8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch

Model NO.
PM110GM V2
Quantity:

Product Overview

PM110GM V2 is all gigabit managed switch, with 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port and 2 Separate gigabit SFP fiber optic module expansion slot. Using store-and-forward technology, combined with dynamic memory allocation, to ensure the effective bandwidth allocated to each port, support static routing capabilities, to provide complete security policy, improve the QoS strategy and plenty of VLAN function, easy to maintenance management, satisfy the business enterprise, village, hotel, office network and campus network of the network and access requirements.

Product Features

  • Support RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDIX;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  • Supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function;
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring abundant management policies;

ProductSpecifications
Hardware Specification

Model

PM110GM V2

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad

Interface

8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2* 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port

Indicator

PWR(Green), LNK/ACT(Green)

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable( ≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable( ≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable( ≤100m)

100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo frame

10000Bytes

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet buffer

4.1Mbit

Packet Forward Speed

14.88Mpps

Switching Capacity

20Gbps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

280*180*44mm

Greenenergysaving

IEEE( 802.3az)

Input Power Supply

100-240V AC 50/60Hz

Output Power supply

12V/1.2A

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Software Specification

Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1D -Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1w -Rapid Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1s -Multiple Spanning Tree

BPDU Guard

STP Root Guard

Loop Detection

VLAN

Management VLAN

Private VLAN

Voice VLAN

Surveillance-VLAN

Q-in-Q (Double Tag)

802.1v Protocol VLAN

MAC-Based VLAN

Port

IEEE 802.3ad witch LACP(Dynamic)

Static Trunk

EEE

Jumbo Frame

Error-Disable

IGMP Snooping

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

MLD Snooping v1/v2

MVR

L3

Static Route

Static ARP

DHCP Server

QoS Features

Hardware Queues

Class of Service

Port Based

802.1p

CoS

DSCP

IP Precedence

TCP/UDP (IPv4/IPv6)

Rate Limiting

Ingress

Egress

Priority Queue Scheduling

WRR

Strict Priority

DSCP & CS

IPv4 QoS (QCEs)

IPv6 QoS (QCEs)

Security

Port Security

Port Isolation

IEEE802.1x AAA

ACLs

L2+/L3/L4

IPv6 Support

Management Access List

Management ACL/Management ACE

IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port-VALN Binding)

IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port Binding)

Dynamic ARP Inspection

Storm Control

RADIUS/TACACS+

RADIUS Authentication (RFC2138)

DDoS Prevention

HTTPs and SSL (Secured Web)

SSH v1.5/v2.0 (Secured Telnet Session)

DHCP Snooping

DHCP Relay

Management

SNMP (v1, v2c, v3)

RMON (1, 2, 3 & 9 groups)

Software Upgrade

Configuration Export/Import

DHCP

Client

Option 82

Option 66

Option 67

Event/Error Log

Syslog

Management Access Filtering

Console

SNMP

HTTP/HTTPS

Telnet

Port Mirroring

LLDP (IEEE802.1AB)

LLDP-MED

UDLD

DNS Client

Traceroute

Ping

Cable Test

DDMI

NTP/ SNTP (RFC2030)

IPv6 Support

Dual IPv6/IPv4 stack

IPv6 Web/SSL

IPv6 SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol)

IPv6 Telnet / SSH

IPv6 Ping/Traceroute

IPv6 TFTP

IPv6 RADIUS/TACACS+

IPv6 SNMP

PoE Management

Port Config

Alive Checking for PD

PoE Delay

PoE Schedule

ONVIF

ONVIF Detection

ONVIF Server (NLM)


Ordering information

Model

Product information

PM110GM V2

8-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*
chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language