8FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch
8FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch
8FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch
8FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch
8FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch
8FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch
8FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch

8FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch

Model NO.
PM3010FSF V4
Quantity:
Product Overview
 PM3010FSF V4 is a non-management PoE switch independently developed by UNIPOE. It provides eight 100 MBIT/s adaptive RJ45 ports, one 1000 MBIT/s RJ45 port, and one 1000 MBIT/s optical port. Each RJ45 port supports MDI/MDIX automatic rollover and wire-speed forwarding. Ports 1 to 8 have the PoE power supply function and support IEEE 802.3af/at standards. They can be used as Ethernet power supply devices. They can automatically detect and identify electrical devices that meet the standards and supply power to them through network cables. Store-and-forward technology combined with dynamic memory allocation ensures efficient bandwidth allocation to each port.
PM3010FSF V4 has one-button VLAN and CCTV functions, and can transmit over a long distance of 250 meters. Users can choose to enable or disable THE CCTV function according to different application environments to improve network security and suppress network storms. It is easy to manage and maintain, and meets the networking and access requirements of enterprises, communities, hotels, office networks and campus networks.

Product Features
Support IEEE802.3 at standard, compatible with IEEE802.3af by electrical equipment (PD);
With VLAN and CCTV functions;
Stand-up output power up to 30W;
Automatic detection of PD devices;
Automatic detection and identification of standard PoE power receiving devices, intelligent power supply, will not burn non-standard PoE power receiving devices or common devices;
Port power supply priority is supported to ensure continuous power supply for key nodes on the network;
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control;
Galvanized steel metal shell, excellent heat dissipation;
Panel indicators monitor working status and help fault analysis;
Perfect security mechanism;
Wire speed forwarding, intelligent recognition;Data exchange adopts store-and-forward mode;

Product Specifications
ModelPM3010FSF V4
Interface8*10/100Mbps RJ45 port
1*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port
1*1000Mbps SFP slot
StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af/at
PoE Port1~8 port
PoE Total120W
Power Supply130W
Key FunctionCCTV&VLAN
RJ45 PoE Power SupplyMode A   Anode1/2  Cathode3/6
PoE Output-PortMax 30W
Transfer Modestore-and-forward
Bandwidth5.6Gbps
MAC Address Table4K, Automatic study, automatic updates
Jumbo Frame9216Bytes
Packet Buffer1.5Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate4.16Mpps
Mains Input100~240V AC, 50/60Hz
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 40 °C 
Storage Temperature-40 °C ~ 70 °C
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
LED LightPWR、LNK/ACT、PoE
Device Dimension220*150*44mm
Network Media10BASE-T:   UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-T:  UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-FX: SMF, MMF
1000BASE-X: SMF, MMF
Machine Weight>1kg
Surge ProtectionCommon mode ±4KV, differential mode ±2KV
MTBF>50000 hour
Electrostatic StandardContact 6KV, air 8KV
 

Ordering information
Modelproduct information
PM3010FSF V48FE(PoE)+1GE+1 SFP Unmanaged PoE Switch
                                            
  • PM3010FSF-V4 Specification.pdf:Downloads
  • 8FE(PoE)+1GE+1G SFP PoE Switch User Guide.pdf:Downloads

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. PM3005GSN V2
Model NO. PM3006GSN V3
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language