24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch
24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch

24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch

Model NO.
PM232GM V1
Quantity:

Product Overview

The PM232GM V1 is all-gigabit managed Switch with 24 all-gigabit SFP fiber module slots and 4 gigabit combo ports. Provides high performance, enterprise-class QoS, advanced security policies and rich network managed features. Use advanced features, this switch is powerful and flexible enough to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for users. It is an ideal choice for WIFI coverage, office, Internet bar, computer room and so on.

Product Features

  • Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  • Supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function;
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring abundant management policies;
  • Support Web management, simpler and more efficient, easy to install and debug engineering and maintenance personnel;

Product Specifications

Hardware Specification

Model

PM232GM V1

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad

Interface

24*1000Mbps SFP Slots

4G*Combo

1*Console Port

Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, SYS

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

16K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo Frame

12KBytes

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet Forward Speed

41.66Mpps

Switching Capacity

56Gbps

Packet buffer

12Mbit

Dimensions(L*W*H)

441.5*207*44.4mm

Fan Quantity

1

Greenenergysaving

IEEE 802.3az

Surge Protection

Different mode±2KV common mode±4KV

Electrostatic standard

Contact±6KV, air±8KV

Input Power Supply

100-240V/AC 50Hz

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ +40 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ +70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

MTBF

>100000 hour

Software Function List

spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1D -Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1w -Rapid Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1s -Multiple Spanning Tree

BPDU Guard

STP Root Guard

Loop Detection

VLAN

Management VLAN

Private VLAN

Voice VLAN

Surveillance-VLAN

Q-in-Q (Double Tag)

802.1v Protocol VLAN

MAC-Based VLAN

Port

IEEE 802.3ad witch LACP(Dynamic)

Static Trunk

EEE

Jumbo Frame

Error-Disable

IGMP Snooping

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

MLD Snooping v1/v2

MVR

QoS Features

Hardware Queues

Class of Service

Port Based

802.1p

CoS

DSCP

IP Precedence

TCP/UDP (IPv4/IPv6)

Rate Limiting

Ingress

Egress

Priority Queue Scheduling

WRR

Strict Priority

DSCP & CS

IPv4 QoS (QCEs)

IPv6 QoS (QCEs)

Security

Port Security

Port Isolation

IEEE802.1x AAA

ACLs

L2+/L3/L4

IPv6 Support

Management Access List

Management ACL/Management ACE

IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port-VALN Binding)

IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port Binding)

Dynamic ARP Inspection

Storm Control

RADIUS/TACACS+

RADIUS Authentication (RFC2138)

DDoS Prevention

HTTPs and SSL (Secured Web)

SSH v1.5/v2.0 (Secured Telnet Session)

DHCP Snooping

DHCP Relay

Management

SNMP (v1, v2c, v3)

RMON (1, 2, 3 & 9 groups)

Software Upgrade

Configuration Export/Import

DHCP

Client

Option 82

Option 66

Option 67

Event/Error Log

Syslog

Management Access Filtering

Console

SNMP

HTTP/HTTPS

Telnet

Port Mirroring

LLDP (IEEE802.1AB)

LLDP-MED

UDLD

DNS Client

Traceroute

Ping

Cable Test

DDMI

NTP/ SNTP (RFC2030)

IPv6 Support

Dual IPv6/IPv4 stack

IPv6 Web/SSL

IPv6 SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol)

IPv6 Telnet / SSH

IPv6 Ping/Trace route

IPv6 TFTP

IPv6 RADIUS/TACACS+

IPv6 SNMP

ONVIF

ONVIF Detection

ONVIF Server (NLM)

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM232GM V1

24-Port Gigabit SFP + 4G Combo Fiber Managed Switch

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*
chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language