24*1000Mbps SFP +4*10G SFP+ Fiber Managed Switch
24*1000Mbps SFP +4*10G SFP+ Fiber Managed Switch
24*1000Mbps SFP +4*10G SFP+ Fiber Managed Switch

24*1000Mbps SFP +4*10G SFP+ Fiber Managed Switch

Model NO.:
PM228GTM

Product Overview

The PM228GTM provides 24*1000Mbps SFP Slot and 4 *10G SFP+ Slots , powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4*10G SFP+ slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 3 management features. With all these advanced features, the Switch is an ideal choice for WIFI coverage, Internet cafes, computer rooms, and so on.

Product Features

  •  Auto detect power device;
  •  The power supply supports AC or DC ,AC+DC (optional)input;
  •  Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  •  Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  •  Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) ;
  •  Supports a complete lineup of L3 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function;
  •  Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring abundant management policies;

Product Specifications
Hardware Specification

Model

PM228GTM

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q , IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d , IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad

Interface

24*1000Mbps SFP Slots

4* 10G SFP+ Slots

Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, SYS

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

10GBASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

16K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216Bytes

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet Forward Speed

95Mpps

Packet buffer

1.5MB

Switching Capacity

128Gbps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*260*44mm

Fan Quantity

2

Green energy saving

IEEE 802.3az

Input Power Supply

12V/3A

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

MTBF

>100000 hour

Software Specification

spanning Tree

IEEE  802.1D -Spanning Tree

IEEE  802.1w -Rapid SpanningTree

IEEE  802.1s -Multiple Spanning Tree

Flow Control

802.3x  (Full-duplex) / Back-Pressure (Half-duplex)

VLAN

VLAN  Group: 4K

Tagged  VLAN : 4K

QinQ

Port-Based  VLAN

MAC-Based  VLAN

Protocol-Based  VLAN

Link aggregation

IEEE 802.3ad -Link Aggregation Control Protocol  (LACP)

Max.  Group: 13

10GE Port Aggregation

IGMP Snooping

IGMP  Snooping v1/v2/v3

IPv6  MLD Snooping v1/v2

IGMP Filtering

Immediate  Leave

QoS

Number  of Priority queue: 8 queues

port Scheduling  for priority queue: WRR/Strict Priority scheduling/Hybrid 802.1p/  IP Precedence/ IP TOS Precedence/IP  DSCP/ Port based Priority

Rate  Limiting: Ingress/Egress

DiffServ  (RFC2474) remarking

       L3 Switch Features

IPv4/IPv6

Supports  IPv4/IPv6 Protocol

Static Routing

Supports  Static Routing 64

RIP

Support  RIP v1/v2

OSFP

Support  OSPF v1/v2

VRRP

Support  VRRP

           Management features

Management Interface

Web  Based Management

Command  Line Interface (CLI)

Telnet

SNMP

Support  v1, v2c, v3

NTP

Support  NTP

LLDP

Support LLDP

Remote Ping

Supports  Remote Ping

DHCP

Client/  Relay/ Option82/ Snooping

DHCP Server

Port Mirroring

One  to One/ Many to One

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM228GTM

24*1000Mbps SFP +4*10G SFP+ Fiber Managed Switch

  • PM228GTM-V1 Specification.pdf:Download
  • PM228GTM-V1 User Guide.pdf:Download