16-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch
16-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch

16-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch

Model NO.:
PM118GM V2
Delivery:
FOB

Product Overview

PM118GM V2 is gigabit managed switches, The provides 16*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, The switch also comes equipped with 2*1000Mbpsz SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.

Product Features

  •  Support RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDIX;
  •  Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3 u, IEEE802.3 ab, IEEE802.3 z, IEEE802.3 standard x;
  •  Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) ;
  •  Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  •  Perfect security mechanism;
  •  Supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function;
  •  Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring abundant management policies;

Product Specifications
Hardware Specification         

Model

PM118GM V2

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q , IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d , IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad

Interface

16*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 

2*1000Mbps SFP Slots,

1 Console Port

Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216Bytes

Packet buffer

4.1M bit

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet Forward Speed

26.78Mpps 

Switching Capacity

36Gbps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

280*180*44mm

Machine weight

<2kg

Fan Quantity

Fanless 

Green energy saving

IEEE(802.3az)

Input Power Supply

100~240V AC,  50/60Hz

Power Supply

12V/2A

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

Different mode±1KV,common mode±2KV

Certification

CE, FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV,air 6KV

Software Specification

System Status

Basic Info, System Status, User Management,SNTP, Input/Export Configuration, System Upgrade, System Reboot and Factory

IP Configuration

IPV4/IPV6, DHCP Client

Port Configuration

Port Basic, Port Statistics, Storm Control, Rate-Limit, Port Security , Port Mirror, Port Isolation

Link Aggregation

Load Balance, Static, LACP

MAC Address

MAC Static Binding, Dynamic Learning, MAC Aging, MAC Filter

VLAN

VLAN Info, VLAN Configuration, VLAN Port Configuration, Voice VLAN, QinQ, Guest-VLAN, GVRP, MVR

ARP

IP Source Guard, ARP Check, Gratuitous-arp, ARP Inspection, DAI, Port IP MAC Binding

DHCP

IPV4/IPV6 DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server, DHCP Relay

STP

STP/MSTP/RSTP,  PortFast, Root Guard,  Bpdu Guard

SNMP

SNMP Community, SNMP View, SNMP TRAP,  SNMP(V1,V2C,V3)

RMON

RMON(1,2,3,9)

ACL

Standard ACL, IPV6 ACL, Extend ACL, MAC ACL, Expert ACL, Time-range ACL

QOS

QOS Policy, QOS Algorithm, Queue Mapping(DSCP&CoS)

AAA

Tacacs+ Server, Radius Server, 802.1x, MAB

IGMP Snooping

IGMP SNOOPING, IGMP Snooping VLAN, IGMP Snooping(v1,v2,v3)

ERPS

ERPS Configuration, ERPS Mode, ERPS Role

LLDP

LLDP TLV, LLDP Neighbour

Error-Disable

Error-Disable,  Loopback-detection

Network Tool

Ping/Ping6, Traceroute/Traceroute6, Cable Test

Syslog

Syslog Management,  Debug Info

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM118GM V2

16-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink Managed switch