UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2

Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2

PM3020FSNL is designed by UNIPOE company Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD and PoE. The Visible LCD PoE Switch  provides intelligent PoE functions along with 16 10/100Mbps RJ45 port, 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 and 2 1000Mbps share SFP Slot supporting the high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

The LCD not only can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can also help the customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality.

Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package

Specification

Model

PM3020FSNL

Port

16x10/100Mbps RJ45 Port

2x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

2x1000Mbps shareSFP Slots

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Port

Port 1~16

PoE Power Output

Per port 55V DC  Max.32W

PSE Power on RJ-45

1/2(+) 3/6(-)

PoE Power Budget

300W

Power supply

330W

PoE LCD

PoE Port Status display in real time

Key function

CCTV or VLAN

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

7.2Gbps

MAC address table

4K,Auto--learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo frames

1536Byte

Forwarding Rate

5.35Mpps

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

0℃~40℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*232*45mm

Fan Qty

2

Weight

<4.2Kg

LED Indicator

PWR(Green), LNK/ACT(Green),Speed(Green), PoE(Orange)

Network Media(Cable)

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Surge Protection

±4KV

Certification

CE、FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV,air6KV

green energy saving

Support IEEE 802.3az


Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3020FSNL

16*10/100Mbps+2G Combo TP/SFP PoE Switch  witch LCD display(16-Port PoE,Support 802.3af/at Standard)

Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2 Features

  • 16*10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
         2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
         2*1000Mbps share SFP Slot
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet;
  • Auto-detect power device;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and backpressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support LCD display;
  • Support CCTV or VLAN function;
  • 4K MAC address, automatic address learning, and address aging.

PM3020FSNL V2 LCD Features
PM3020FSNL of Unipoe is with the function of the LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The LCD can display the working condition of PoE port not only, still can accurately show the state of each port, such as Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Overvoltage, High temperature, and so on...

Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2-1Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2-2
CCTV mode
DIP switch located on the left panel, the default is closed. all ports can communicate with each other. When DIP switch to CCTV, 1-16 port can be isolated each other, but 1-16 port can connect to 17, 18 port after open CCTV to stop broadcast storm to increase forwarding rate of the frame. Up to 250m PoE distance allows you to expand your network via Ethernet cable to where there is no power line or outlet but where you want to fix device such as IP Cameras.

VLAN mode (optional)
VLAN:1-24 port can be isolated each other but 1-24 port can connect to 25/26 port after open VLAN to stop broadcast storm to increase forwarding rate of the frame. 
Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2-3

Package Size

Machine Size (L*W*H): 44*23.2*4.5
N.W. (Kg): 3.86
G.W. (Kg): 20.3
MPQ (Pcs): 5
Box Size (L*W*H): 49.3*31.5*7.2 cm
Carton Size (L*W*H): 51*39*35 cm
CBM per Carton (m3): 0.07

Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2 Package-2
Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL V2 Package-1
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China