UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3

Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3 is designed by UNIPOE Company. It's an Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD and PoE. The PoE Switch provides intelligent PoE functions along with 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 and 2*1000Mbps SFP slot,which support high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

PM3012GSFL V3 support colorful LCD Display. The colorful LCD can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can help customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality.
Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package

8 Port LCD POE Switch SFP Specifications

Model

PM3012GSFL V3

Standard

IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab 、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE 802.3af/at

Interface

8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE port

2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45

2*1000Mbps SFP slot

PoE budget

120W

Power supply

130W

RJ45 PoE power supply

Mode A   Anode1/2   Cathode3/6

LCDdisplay function 

LCD real-time display PoE working condition

PoE output-port

Max 32W

Indicator

PWR、 LNK/ACT、 PoE

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category3,4,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

 MAC Address Table

8K,Automatic study, automatic updates

jumbo frame

9216 Bytes

Packet buffer

4.1M bit

Transfer Mode

store-and-forward

Packet forwarding rate 

18Mpps

Bandwidth

24Gbps

Fan

1*Fan

Device Dimension

280*180*44mm

Machine weight

<2.5kg

mains input

100~240V AC, 50/60Hz

Operating Temperature

-5°C ~ 50 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity)

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

Different mode±4KVcommon mode±6KV

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact6KV,air8KV


Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3012GSFL V3

8-Port Gigabit+2GE+2G SFP PoE switch with V3 LCD display(8-Port PoE,Support 802.3af/at Standard)

Visible LCD PoE Switch  PM3012GSFL V3 Product Features

  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet;
  • Support port power supply priority to ensure continuous power supply of key nodes in the network;
  • Supports IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control; 
  • Auto detect power device;
  • Supports colorful LCD display;
  • Supports VLAN function and CCTV model;
  • Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault  analysis;
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • 8K MAC address, automatic address learning, and address aging;
  • Operation Temperature:-5°C ~ 50 °C;

LCD Features
The produce is with the function of the LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The LCD not only display the working condition of PoE port, but also accurately show the state of each port, such as Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Overvoltage, High temperature, and so on...

Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3-1Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3-2Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3-3
Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3-4Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3-5

In addation, The third generation colorful LCD display add colorful logo display, upload and download speed of every port and ten interface setting functions base on the second generation LCD Display. The ten interface setting functions include of Switch Mode, Band Width Warning, PD Type Setting, PSE Power Fine, PSE Port Priority, PSE Port Enable, Fan Control, Language, Factory Setting, Factory Setting. Please see the operation manual of the screen, the picture is for reference only.

Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3-6Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3-7
PM3012GSFL V3+8GE(PoE)+2GE+2 SFP+unmanaged+POE+switch+with+colorful LCD display+control butt

8 Port LCD POE Switch SFP Package Size

Machine Size (L*W*H): 28*18*4.4
N.W. (Kg): 5
G.W. (Kg): 
MPQ (Pcs): 
Box Size (L*W*H): 37.8*23.2*8.3cm
Carton Size (L*W*H): 43*38.3*26cm
CBM per Carton (m3): 0.043

Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3 Package-2
Visible POE switch Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3012GSFL V3 Package-1
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China