UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3026GSN-420 V2

Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3026GSN-420 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3026GSN-420 V2
The PoE Switch is 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE switch with 2 SFP Slots. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

The Unmanaged PoE Switch provides a simple, cost-effective, and non-blocking wire-speed performance with the 19-inch metal shape for rack deployment in office or department network application. The PoE Switch has VLAN function that improves the network environment and reduces network maintenance costs.
Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package

PM3026GSN-420 V2 POE Switch Product Specifications

Model

PM3026GSN

Port

24x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

2x1000Mbps SFP slots

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Port

Port 1~24

PSE Power on RJ-45

Mode A 1/2(+),3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Per port 55V DC  Max.32W

PoE Power Budget

300W/380W(Optional)

Power supply

330W/420W(Optional)

Key function

CCTV&VLAN

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

52Gbps

MAC address table

8K, Auto--learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo frames

9216Byte

Forwarding Rate

38.69Mpps

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

0℃~40℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*232*45mm

Fan Qty

2

Weight

<5Kg

LED Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-X:MMF, SMF

Surge Protection

±6KV

Certification

CE、FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV,air6KV

green energy saving

Support IEEE 802.3az


Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3026GSN

24-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Uplink PoE Switch

PM3026GSN-420 V2 POE Switch  Features

  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard;
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Auto-detect power device;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m;
  • Support VLAN and CCTV function;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and backpressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
poe-switch-unmanaged-poe-switch-pm3026gsn-420-v2-product-images

24 Port Poe Switch Package Size

Machine Size (L*W*H): 44*23.2*4.5
N.W. (Kg): 4.18
G.W. (Kg): 21.9
MPQ (Pcs): 5
Box Size (L*W*H): 49.3*31.5*7.2 cm
Carton Size (L*W*H): 51*39*35 cm
CBM per Carton (m3): 0.07

PoE Switch Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3026GSN-420 V2 Package-2
PoE Switch Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3026GSN-420 V2 Package-1

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China