UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2

Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2
The PoE Switch is 16-port 10/100Mbps PoE + 2G TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

The gigabit poe switch unmanaged provides a simple, cost-effective, and non-blocking wire-speed performance with the 19-inch metal shape for rack deployment in office or department network application.
Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package

Poe Switch 16 Port Gigabit Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-X: SMF,  MMF

LED

PWR(Green) PoE (Orange) LINK/ACT(Green) Speed(Green)

Key Function

CCTV or VLAN

MAC Address Table

4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

Transfer mode

Store-and-Forward

Maximum packet length

1536 Byte

Switching Capacity

7.2Gbps

Dimensions (L*W*H)

440*232*45 mm

Fan Qty

2

Power Input

AC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz

PoE port

Port1~16

PoE Power on RJ45

Mode A  1/2(+),3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Voltage: 55V DC Power: 32W(Max)

PoE Power Budget

300W 

Power supply

330W

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40 °C (32 °F ~104°F )

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C (-40 °F ~158°F )

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

±4KV

Certification

CE、FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV,air6KV

green energy saving

Support IEEE 802.3az


Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3020FSN

16*10/100Mbps+2G ComboTP/SFP PoE Switch

Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2 Features

  • 16*10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • 2*10/100/1000Mbps TP/SFP Combo Ports
  • 16 PSE Ports 
  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port
  • Auto-detect power device
  • Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and backpressure for Half Duplex Operation
  • Support VLAN or CCTV (optional) function
  • 4K MAC address, automatic address learning, and address aging
poe-switch-unmanaged-poe-switch-pm3020fsn-330-v2-product-images

Poe Switch 16 Port Gigabit Package Size

Machine Size (L*W*H): 44*23.2*4.5
N.W. (Kg): 4.04
G.W. (Kg): 21.2
MPQ (Pcs): 5
Box Size (L*W*H): 49.3*31.5*7.2 cm
Carton Size (L*W*H): 51*39*35 cm
CBM per Carton (m3): 0.07 

PoE Switch Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2 Package-2
PoE Switch Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2 Package-1
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China