UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM106GI V1

Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM106GI V1
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM106GI V1
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM106GI V1 is optimal at independent research and development of industrial unmanagement PoE switches, have 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 and 2*Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports, RJ45 port support MDI/MDIX automatically flip forward capability and line speed. Among them 1-8 port support PoE function, support IEEE802.3af/at standard, can be used as Ethernet power supply devices, can automatically detect identification standard of electrical equipment, and through the cable for the power supply.

This Unmanaged Industrial Switch is designed for severe bad industrial environment design, can support rail installation, Port surge protection can be up to 6kv,Working temperature range -40℃~75℃, can satisfy the special demand of industrial automation control.
Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package

Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM106GI V1 Specifications

Hardware Specification

Model

PM106GI V1

Standard

IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3zIEEE 802.3x

Interface

4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000Mbps SFP Slots

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Switching Capacity

12G

MAC Address Table

4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216 Byte

Packet buffer

1.5M bit

Packet Forward Speed

8.9 Mpps

Input Power Supply

DC:12-48V

Operating Temperature

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 80 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

165*147*54mm

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Machine weight

<2kg

LED Indicator

PWRGreen)、DATA10/100M:Orange  1000M: Green

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable≤100m

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable≤100m

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable≤100m

1000BASE-TX : Turn gigabit SFP optical RJ45 electrical module
1000BASE-SX : Gigabit SFP multimode
850nmLCDDM

1000BASE-LX : Gigabit SFP mode 1310nmLCDDM

1000BASE-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode 1550nmLCDDM

Surge Protection

Differential mode ±4KV  Common mode ±6KV

EEE

IEEE 802.3az

MTBF

>100000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact ±8KV,air±10KV









                                            


Ordering Information

Model

product information

PM106GI V1

4-Port Gigabit+2G SFP Industrial switch



PM106GI V1  Product Features

  •  No fan, full metal high energy roof conducting tank;
  • Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  • Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  • Line-speed forwarding, intelligent identification;
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃;
  •  Support flow control;


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China