UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

Ultra PoE Switch P6-S18GL

Ultra PoE Switch P6-S18GL
Ultra PoE Switch P6-S18GL
P6-S18GL Ultra PoE Switch is designed by UNIPOE company Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD and PoE. It contains 16 RJ45 ports and 1~12 support PoE functions. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

The LCD not only can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can also help the customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality. The P6-S18GL has VLAN function that it improve the network environment and reduces network maintenance costs.
Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package

P6-S18GL Ultra PoE Switch Specifications

Model

P6-S18GL

Port

16x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

2x1000Mbps SFP slots

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Port

1~4 Port : 60W,

5~12 Port: 32W

PSE Power on RJ-45

1~4 Port: 1/2(+) 3/6(-) and 4/5(+) 7/8(-)

5~12 Port: :1/2(+) 3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Per port 55V DC  Max.60W

PoE Power Budget

300W

Power supply

330W

Key function

CCTV &VLAN

PoE LCD

PoE Port Status display in real time

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

36Gbps

MAC address table

8K, Auto--learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo frames

9216Byte

Forwarding Rate

26.78Mpps

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

0℃~40℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*232*45mm

Fan Qty

2

Weight

<4.2Kg

LED Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-X:MMF, SMF

Surge Protection

±6KV

Certification

CE、FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hours

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV,air6KV

green energy saving

Support IEEE 802.3az


Ordering information

Model

product information

P6-S18GL

16-Port Gigabit+2G SFP UplinkPoE Switch witch LCD display(12-Port PoE,1~4 Port : 60W,

5~12 Port: 32W,Support 802.3af/at Standard)

P6-S18GL Product Features

  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard;
  • 1~4 Port PoE output: 60W  5~12 Port PoE output: 32W ;
  • Auto-detect power device;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and backpressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az)

P6-S18GL LCD Features

P6-S18GL Ultra PoE Switch is with the function of the LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The LCD can display the working condition of PoE port not only, still can accurately show the state of each port, such as Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Overvoltage, High temperature, and so on...  

Visible POE switch Ultra PoE Switch P6-S18GL-1
Visible POE switch Ultra PoE Switch P6-S18GL-2

VLAN mode

The toggle switch located on the left panel, the Default mode, all ports can communicate with each other. When VLAN switch toggle to VLAN, 1-12 port can be isolated each other, but 1-12 port can connect to 13-18 port after open VLAN to stop broadcast storm to increase forwarding rate of the frame.

CCTV mode,Power supply up to 250m

The CCTV mode, Up to 250m PoE distance allows you to expand your network via Ethernet cable to where there is no power line or outlet but where you want to fix device such as IP Cameras.


Visible POE switch Ultra PoE Switch P6-S18GL-3

P6-S18GL Ultra PoE Switch Package Size

Machine Size (L*W*H): 44*23.2*4.5
N.W. (Kg): 4.04
G.W. (Kg): 21.2
MPQ (Pcs): 5
Box Size (L*W*H): 49.3*31.5*7.2 cm
Carton Size (L*W*H): 51*39*35 cm
CBM per Carton (m3): 0.07 

19 Inches Accessory of Ultra PoE Switch

19 Inches Carton of Ultra PoE Switch
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China