UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

Managed Switch PM110GM

Managed Switch PM110GM
Managed Switch PM110GM
The Managed Switch PM110GM provides 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, The switch also comes equipped with 2*1000Mbps SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.
Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package


Managed Switch PM110GM Specifications

Model

PM110GM

 

Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad

 

Interface

8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 2* 1000Mbps SFP Slots

1 Console Port

Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT

 

 

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (≤100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (≤100m)1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable (≤100m)100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216 Bytes

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet Forward Speed

14.88 Mpps

Switching Capacity

20Gbps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

280*179*45mm

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Green energy saving

IEEE (802.3az)

Input Power Supply

100~240V AC,50/60Hz

Operating Temperature

0°C~40°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~70°C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing


PM110GM Product Features

  • Support RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDIX;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and backpressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) ;
  • Supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function;
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring abundant management policies;

Managed Switch PM110GM Package Size

Machine Size (L*W*H): 28*18*4.4
N.W. (Kg): 2.4
G.W. (Kg): 13
MPQ (Pcs): 5
Box Size (L*W*H): 37.8*23.2*8.3cm
Carton Size (L*W*H): 43*38.3*26 cm
CBM per Carton (m3): 0.04




Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China