UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

Managed POE Switch PM6010TSM

Managed POE Switch PM6010TSM
Managed POE Switch PM6010TSM
The PM6010TSM Managed POE Switch  provides 8*100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45 ports that support 802.3at/bt Standard,port1-8 supports PoE function and each other power up to 60W, with a total PoE power supply 300W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 2*10G SFP+ slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the PoE Switch is an ideal choice for WIFI coverage, Internet cafes, computer rooms, and so on.
Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package

Product Specifications

Hardware Specificatio

Model

PM6010TSM

Standard

IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3zIEEE 802.3xIEEE 802.1XIEEE 802.1q IEEE 802.1pIEEE 802.1d IEEE 802.1wIEEE 802.3adIEEE802.3bzIEEE802.3aeEEE802.3afIEEE802.3atIEEE802.3bt

Interface

8*100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2* 10G Mbps SFP
+ Slots
1 Console Port

Indicator

PWRLNK/ACTPoE

Network media

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable≤100m

1000BASE-TX UTP category 5e, 5 cable≤100m

2.5GBASE-TX UTP category 5e, 5 cable≤100m
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

10GBASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

32K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

jumbo frame

14000Bytes

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet Forward Speed

59.5Mpps

Packet buffer

16M bit

Switching Capacity

80Gbps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

330*230*44mm

Fan Quantity

1

PoE Port

Port1~8

PoE Power on RJ45

Mode A  1/2+),3/6- Mode B 4/5+),7/8-

PoE Power Output

60WMAX

PoE Power Budget

300W

Power supply

330W

Green energy saving

IEEE 802.3az

Input Power Supply

100~240V AC 50/60Hz

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

±6KV

MTBF

>100000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 6KV,air 8KV

Hardware Specificatio



L2 Switch Features


(Link Aggregation)

GE Port Aggregaiton

Static Aggregation


(Port Features)

IEEE 802.3x flow control

Interface counters

Storm control

(mac-address table management)

Static mac-address management

Dynamic mac-address management

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

Mirror

Port mirror

IEEE802.1w RSTP

STP

RSTP

G.8032

Major ring

Sub ring

Security Features

ACL

Access control

QoS

QoS Class, Remarking

Support SP, WRR queue scheduling

Ingress Port-based Rate-limit

Egress Port-based Rate-limit

Policy-based QoS

Management Features

SNMP

Supporting version(SNMPV2C)

Web management

Web management

Sopport HTTP V1.1

Firmware Upgrade

Firmware Upgrade

Telnet

Support Telnet Server

User management

support password protection

PoE management

Global configuration

Power supply configuration

Power management mode

port

Port maximum power supply configuration

AF/AT handover

Power Supply Priority Configuration

display

Port PD class, status, power, current







Ordering information

Model

product information

PM6010TSM

8-Port*2.5Gigabit+2*10G SFP++1Console Managed PoE Switch8-Port PoESupport 802.3at/bt Standard


Product Features
  • Complies with IEEE802.3at/bt Standard;
  • Support RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDIX;
  • Supports PoE Power up to 60W for each PoE port;
  • Auto detect power device;
  • Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) ;
  • Supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function;
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring abundant management policies;


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China