UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd.
Product innovation

High Power PoE Switch PM6012GSFL V2

High Power PoE Switch PM6012GSFL V2
High Power PoE Switch PM6012GSFL V2

High Power PoE Switch PM6012GSFL V2 is my company independent development of high power PoE switch with LCD display, provides 10- 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port and 2 -Port 1000Mbps SFP Slot, all RJ45 ports support MDI/ MDIX function. Among them 1-8 ports have PSE function, using 4 twisted-pair cable to the terminal equipment of power supply at the same time, the output power up to 90 W, complies with IEEE802.3af/at/bt standard, can automatically detect identification standard of electrical equipment and through the cable power supply to them.

The LCD not only can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can also help customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality.

Inquiry Now
  • Specification
  • Featured
  • Product Images
  • Download
  • Package

Product Specifications

Model

PM6012GSFL V2

Port

10x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

2x1000Mbps SFP Slots

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at/bt

PoE Port

Port 1~8

PSE Power on RJ-45

Data Pairs  1/2(-),3/6(+)
Spare Pairs  4/5(+),7/8(-)

PoE Power Output

Per port 55V DC  Max.90W

Power supply

390W

PoE Power Budget

370W

PoE LCD

Support

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

Key function

802.3bt/UPoE

Switching Capacity

24G

MAC address table

8K, Auto--learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo frames

9216Byte

Buffer

4.1Mbit

Forwarding Rate

17.85Mpps

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

0℃~40℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*232*45mm

Fan Qty

3

Weight

<5Kg

LED Indicator

PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Surge Protection

±6KV

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV,air 6KV

Green energy saving

Support IEEE802.3az


LCD Features

PM6012GSFL V2 is with the function of the LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The LCD can display the working condition of PoE port not only, still can accurately show the state of each port, such as: Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Over voltage,High temperature, and so on... 

 

PoE Feature

The PM6012GSFL V2 can provide up to 90 Watts of power to attached devices, such as POS,PTZ cameras, Notebook Laptops, Thin Clients, Information Kiosks, WiMax, VoIP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras etc, all over existing cat. 5cables. The switch eliminates the need for individual power sources for devices in the network, saving on costs for power cables and avoiding power outlet availability issues.

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM6012GSFL V2

8-Port Gigabit+2GE+2G SFP PoE  Switch with LCD display8-Port PoESupport 802.3af/at/bt Standard

Product Features
  • Support IEEE802.3bt,complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard;
  • Auto detect power device;
  • Supports PoE power up to 90W for each PoE port;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m;
  • Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation;
  • Support PD Type:IEEE802.3af/at/bt PD and Pre-Standard PD;
  • Smart Fan Function;
  • Support LCD display;
  • Support Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

Up Load
  • TEL:+86-769-86001588(Ext. 122, 123)
  • EMAIL:info@unipoe.com
  • ADDRESS:11th Fl., BLDG. B1, Guangda WE Valley, Songshan Lake District, Dongguan, China